Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd (2392) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 4.68% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd (2392) defensive interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read how much debt does Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd carry for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see balance sheet size of Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$5.76 Billion | 4.68% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$5.76 Billion | 4.68% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd maintains only 4.68% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Nanya New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688519 |
Electronic Components | 1.80% |
|
Guobo Electronics Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688375 |
Electronic Components | 2.57% |
|
Founder Technology Group Co Ltd
SHG:600601 |
Electronic Components | 0.00% |
|
Guangdong Kingshine Electronic Tech
SHE:300903 |
Electronic Components | 0.57% |
|
Leyard Optoelectronic
SHE:300296 |
Electronic Components | 0.10% |
|
Long Young Electronic (Kunshan) Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301389 |
Electronic Components | 27.28% |
|
Sichuan Furong Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603327 |
Electronic Components | 4.54% |
|
Ganzhou Yihao New Materials Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301176 |
Electronic Components | 0.03% |
Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 5.91% | NT$7.21 Billion ≈ $227.26 Million |
NT$122.04 Billion ≈ $3.84 Billion |
+0.02pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 5.89% | NT$7.69 Billion ≈ $242.20 Million |
NT$130.51 Billion ≈ $4.11 Billion |
+3.13pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 2.76% | NT$2.92 Billion ≈ $92.10 Million |
NT$105.76 Billion ≈ $3.33 Billion |
-0.39pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 3.15% | NT$3.10 Billion ≈ $97.70 Million |
NT$98.30 Billion ≈ $3.10 Billion |
+0.44pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 2.72% | NT$2.26 Billion ≈ $71.15 Million |
NT$83.13 Billion ≈ $2.62 Billion |
-5.07pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 7.79% | NT$6.41 Billion ≈ $201.87 Million |
NT$82.26 Billion ≈ $2.59 Billion |
+5.37pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 2.42% | NT$1.77 Billion ≈ $55.84 Million |
NT$73.30 Billion ≈ $2.31 Billion |
+5.65pp |
| 2018-12-31 | -3.23% | NT$-2.30 Billion ≈ $-72.40 Million |
NT$71.17 Billion ≈ $2.24 Billion |
-3.24pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$9.25 Million ≈ $291.30K |
NT$68.61 Billion ≈ $2.16 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$9.68 Million ≈ $304.82K |
NT$67.99 Billion ≈ $2.14 Billion |
+0.41pp |
| 2015-12-31 | -0.39% | NT$-297.70 Million ≈ $-9.38 Million |
NT$75.93 Billion ≈ $2.39 Billion |
-0.39pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.00% | NT$79.00K ≈ $2.49K |
NT$66.29 Billion ≈ $2.09 Billion |
+0.44pp |
| 2013-12-31 | -0.44% | NT$-305.97 Million ≈ $-9.64 Million |
NT$70.22 Billion ≈ $2.21 Billion |
-1.62pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 1.19% | NT$824.41 Million ≈ $25.97 Million |
NT$69.47 Billion ≈ $2.19 Billion |
+1.11pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.08% | NT$48.60 Million ≈ $1.53 Million |
NT$59.96 Billion ≈ $1.89 Billion |
-0.10pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.18% | NT$91.47 Million ≈ $2.88 Million |
NT$51.53 Billion ≈ $1.62 Billion |
-1.27pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 1.45% | NT$559.46 Million ≈ $17.63 Million |
NT$38.58 Billion ≈ $1.22 Billion |
+1.35pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.10% | NT$41.23 Million ≈ $1.30 Million |
NT$39.60 Billion ≈ $1.25 Billion |
-0.01pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.12% | NT$46.03 Million ≈ $1.45 Million |
NT$38.72 Billion ≈ $1.22 Billion |
-0.86pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.98% | NT$364.71 Million ≈ $11.49 Million |
NT$37.30 Billion ≈ $1.18 Billion |
+0.15pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.82% | NT$226.03 Million ≈ $7.12 Million |
NT$27.42 Billion ≈ $864.04 Million |
+0.80pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.02% | NT$3.70 Million ≈ $116.63K |
NT$18.02 Billion ≈ $567.86 Million |
-1.54pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 1.56% | NT$186.33 Million ≈ $5.87 Million |
NT$11.94 Billion ≈ $376.03 Million |
-12.81pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 14.37% | NT$1.49 Billion ≈ $47.00 Million |
NT$10.38 Billion ≈ $327.00 Million |
+7.47pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 6.90% | NT$626.82 Million ≈ $19.75 Million |
NT$9.08 Billion ≈ $286.14 Million |
+1.76pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 5.14% | NT$288.86 Million ≈ $9.10 Million |
NT$5.62 Billion ≈ $177.09 Million |
-- |
About Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co Ltd
Cheng Uei Precision Industry Co., Ltd. designs, manufactures, processes, assembles, and sells plastic injection molding products and their components, molds, electronic connectors, precision terminals, electronic wires and parts, and chargers worldwide. The company offers pogo pins, battery and HDMI connectors, type C receptacle and plugs, 2.0 and 3.0 USBs, micro USBs, audio jacks, and stampings;… Read more