Sincere Navigation Corp Asset Resilience Ratio
Sincere Navigation Corp asset resilience ratio. Sincere Navigation Corp (2605) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 18.12% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See defensive interval ratio of Sincere Navigation Corp to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Sincere Navigation Corp (2000–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Sincere Navigation Corp from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Sincere Navigation Corp's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Sincere Navigation Corp (2605) total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Sincere Navigation Corp's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Sincere Navigation Corp total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$3.77 Billion | 18.12% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$3.77 Billion | 18.12% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Good Liquidity Position: Sincere Navigation Corp maintains a healthy 18.12% of assets in liquid form.
- This level provides good financial flexibility while maintaining productive asset deployment.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Sincere Navigation Corp Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Sincere Navigation Corp's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Vapores
SN:VAPORES |
Marine Shipping | 0.02% |
|
U-Ming Marine Transport Corp
TW:2606 |
Marine Shipping | 8.98% |
|
Rizhao Port Co Ltd
SHG:600017 |
Marine Shipping | 0.22% |
|
HNA Technology Co Ltd A
SHG:600751 |
Marine Shipping | 0.13% |
|
Jinzhou Port Co Ltd A
SHG:600190 |
Marine Shipping | 0.03% |
|
Chien Shing Harbour Service Co Ltd
TW:8367 |
Marine Shipping | 2.21% |
|
HNA Technology Co Ltd B
SHG:900938 |
Marine Shipping | 0.03% |
|
Wellard Ltd
AU:WLD |
Marine Shipping | 6.94% |
Sincere Navigation Corp Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2024)
Sincere Navigation Corp asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Sincere Navigation Corp.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 14.64% | NT$3.27 Billion ≈ $103.16 Million |
NT$22.36 Billion ≈ $704.61 Million |
+3.18pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 11.46% | NT$2.42 Billion ≈ $76.25 Million |
NT$21.12 Billion ≈ $665.26 Million |
+8.49pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 2.97% | NT$642.94 Million ≈ $20.26 Million |
NT$21.67 Billion ≈ $682.60 Million |
+2.44pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.53% | NT$114.33 Million ≈ $3.60 Million |
NT$21.53 Billion ≈ $678.47 Million |
+0.52pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$1.30 Million ≈ $40.96K |
NT$21.15 Billion ≈ $666.20 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$1.41 Million ≈ $44.39K |
NT$23.30 Billion ≈ $734.17 Million |
-2.14pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 2.14% | NT$523.32 Million ≈ $16.49 Million |
NT$24.43 Billion ≈ $769.63 Million |
+0.08pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 2.06% | NT$493.50 Million ≈ $15.55 Million |
NT$23.90 Billion ≈ $753.03 Million |
+0.44pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 1.62% | NT$415.58 Million ≈ $13.09 Million |
NT$25.59 Billion ≈ $806.13 Million |
+0.17pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 1.45% | NT$412.85 Million ≈ $13.01 Million |
NT$28.39 Billion ≈ $894.37 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 1.45% | NT$423.36 Million ≈ $13.34 Million |
NT$29.13 Billion ≈ $917.87 Million |
+0.04pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 1.41% | NT$391.78 Million ≈ $12.34 Million |
NT$27.72 Billion ≈ $873.24 Million |
+0.13pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 1.28% | NT$372.05 Million ≈ $11.72 Million |
NT$29.03 Billion ≈ $914.65 Million |
+0.47pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.81% | NT$234.20 Million ≈ $7.38 Million |
NT$28.93 Billion ≈ $911.38 Million |
+0.07pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.74% | NT$192.43 Million ≈ $6.06 Million |
NT$25.89 Billion ≈ $815.67 Million |
+0.25pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.49% | NT$134.73 Million ≈ $4.24 Million |
NT$27.49 Billion ≈ $866.22 Million |
+0.11pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.38% | NT$99.47 Million ≈ $3.13 Million |
NT$26.17 Billion ≈ $824.60 Million |
+0.31pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.07% | NT$16.16 Million ≈ $509.22K |
NT$22.32 Billion ≈ $703.28 Million |
-0.42pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.49% | NT$116.17 Million ≈ $3.66 Million |
NT$23.49 Billion ≈ $740.10 Million |
+0.35pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.14% | NT$30.00 Million ≈ $945.16K |
NT$20.86 Billion ≈ $657.28 Million |
-2.44pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 2.58% | NT$398.29 Million ≈ $12.55 Million |
NT$15.42 Billion ≈ $485.79 Million |
+1.51pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 1.07% | NT$159.40 Million ≈ $5.02 Million |
NT$14.85 Billion ≈ $467.79 Million |
-4.19pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 5.26% | NT$700.25 Million ≈ $22.06 Million |
NT$13.31 Billion ≈ $419.26 Million |
-3.09pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 8.35% | NT$1.04 Billion ≈ $32.82 Million |
NT$12.47 Billion ≈ $392.91 Million |
+1.73pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 6.62% | NT$838.17 Million ≈ $26.41 Million |
NT$12.66 Billion ≈ $398.79 Million |
-- |
About Sincere Navigation Corp
Sincere Navigation Corporation, a shipping transportation company, owns and operates bulk cargo vessels in Taiwan. Its fleet includes dry bulk carriers, tankers, and woodchip carriers. Sincere Navigation Corporation serves coal and iron ore miner, steel, energy, and paper industries. The company was founded in 1960 and is headquartered in Taipei, Taiwan.