Darwin Precisions Corp Asset Resilience Ratio
Darwin Precisions Corp asset resilience ratio. Darwin Precisions Corp (6120) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 4.58% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 6120 defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Darwin Precisions Corp (2001–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Darwin Precisions Corp from 2001 to 2025. This chart shows how Darwin Precisions Corp's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read debt load of Darwin Precisions Corp for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Darwin Precisions Corp's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 6120 total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$796.05 Million | 4.58% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$796.05 Million | 4.58% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Darwin Precisions Corp maintains only 4.58% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Darwin Precisions Corp Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Darwin Precisions Corp's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Nanya New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688519 |
Electronic Components | 1.80% |
|
Guobo Electronics Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688375 |
Electronic Components | 2.57% |
|
Founder Technology Group Co Ltd
SHG:600601 |
Electronic Components | 0.00% |
|
Guangdong Kingshine Electronic Tech
SHE:300903 |
Electronic Components | 0.57% |
|
Leyard Optoelectronic
SHE:300296 |
Electronic Components | 0.10% |
|
Long Young Electronic (Kunshan) Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301389 |
Electronic Components | 27.28% |
|
Sichuan Furong Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603327 |
Electronic Components | 4.54% |
|
Ganzhou Yihao New Materials Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301176 |
Electronic Components | 0.03% |
Darwin Precisions Corp Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2001–2025)
Darwin Precisions Corp asset resilience ratio by year from 2001 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Darwin Precisions Corp.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 3.64% | NT$586.54 Million ≈ $18.48 Million |
NT$16.10 Billion ≈ $507.16 Million |
-0.83pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 4.47% | NT$804.16 Million ≈ $25.34 Million |
NT$17.99 Billion ≈ $566.93 Million |
-0.37pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 4.84% | NT$881.38 Million ≈ $27.77 Million |
NT$18.23 Billion ≈ $574.20 Million |
+3.51pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 1.32% | NT$240.24 Million ≈ $7.57 Million |
NT$18.18 Billion ≈ $572.86 Million |
+1.25pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.07% | NT$13.60 Million ≈ $428.38K |
NT$19.86 Billion ≈ $625.56 Million |
-3.12pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 3.19% | NT$629.53 Million ≈ $19.83 Million |
NT$19.74 Billion ≈ $621.97 Million |
-4.30pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 7.48% | NT$1.49 Billion ≈ $46.91 Million |
NT$19.90 Billion ≈ $626.84 Million |
+0.52pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 6.97% | NT$1.64 Billion ≈ $51.79 Million |
NT$23.60 Billion ≈ $743.63 Million |
+6.82pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.14% | NT$33.40 Million ≈ $1.05 Million |
NT$23.65 Billion ≈ $745.23 Million |
+0.13pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$2.35 Million ≈ $73.91K |
NT$26.41 Billion ≈ $832.10 Million |
-0.04pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.05% | NT$18.61 Million ≈ $586.22K |
NT$37.91 Billion ≈ $1.19 Billion |
-0.05pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.10% | NT$16.39 Million ≈ $516.37K |
NT$16.06 Billion ≈ $506.09 Million |
+0.02pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.08% | NT$13.56 Million ≈ $427.34K |
NT$17.45 Billion ≈ $549.71 Million |
+0.06pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.02% | NT$4.12 Million ≈ $129.74K |
NT$21.62 Billion ≈ $681.05 Million |
-0.05pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.07% | NT$15.98 Million ≈ $503.43K |
NT$22.63 Billion ≈ $713.03 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.06% | NT$10.76 Million ≈ $339.06K |
NT$18.24 Billion ≈ $574.74 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.05% | NT$8.89 Million ≈ $280.24K |
NT$18.07 Billion ≈ $569.18 Million |
+0.05pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.00% | NT$132.00K ≈ $4.16K |
NT$16.43 Billion ≈ $517.48 Million |
-0.39pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.39% | NT$50.00 Million ≈ $1.58 Million |
NT$12.70 Billion ≈ $400.03 Million |
-0.13pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.53% | NT$41.80 Million ≈ $1.32 Million |
NT$7.93 Billion ≈ $249.79 Million |
-1.10pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 1.63% | NT$72.99 Million ≈ $2.30 Million |
NT$4.49 Billion ≈ $141.43 Million |
-1.49pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 3.12% | NT$105.06 Million ≈ $3.31 Million |
NT$3.37 Billion ≈ $106.13 Million |
+2.99pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 0.13% | NT$3.00 Million ≈ $94.36K |
NT$2.31 Billion ≈ $72.93 Million |
-- |
About Darwin Precisions Corp
Darwin Precisions Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, designs, manufactures, assembles, processes, and trades in backlight modules, computer peripherals, and communication equipment in Taiwan, Korea, Japan, China, and internationally. The company offers system integration products for monitor, mobility, healthcare, retail, and education and enterprise applications, as well as offers opto… Read more