Companies by Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate
Companies by cash flow reinvestment rate. How aggressively does each company reinvest operating cash flow in capital expenditures and financial investments
Companies with Data
29,675
Positive operating CF and capex required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Quarterly + annual filings
Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate = (ABS(Capital Expenditures) + ABS(Investments)) / Operating Cash Flow
Measures the total proportion of operating cash flow directed toward capital reinvestment, including both physical assets (capex) and financial investments. A ratio above 1.0x means the company is investing more than its operating cash flow generates. Capital-intensive companies (energy, industrials) and high-growth companies often show higher reinvestment rates.
Measures the total proportion of operating cash flow directed toward capital reinvestment, including both physical assets (capex) and financial investments. A ratio above 1.0x means the company is investing more than its operating cash flow generates. Capital-intensive companies (energy, industrials) and high-growth companies often show higher reinvestment rates.
Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate Rankings of Public Companies (October 2026)
Cash flow reinvestment rate rankings of public companies for October 2026, covering 29,675 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Reinvestment Rate | Total Reinvested | Operating CF | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14201 |
Edan Instruments Inc
SHE:300206 |
0.42x |
CN¥32.78 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥78.00 Million | China | CN¥10.86 | ▼ -0.46% |
| 14202 |
VAT Group AG
SW:VACN |
0.42x |
CHF38.80 Million
Capex + Investments |
CHF92.39 Million | Switzerland | CHF620.60 | ▼ -0.48% |
| 14203 |
Change Financial Ltd
AU:CCA |
0.42x |
AU$7.36K
Capex + Investments |
AU$17.52K | Australia | AU$0.04 | ▲ +2.44% |
| 14204 |
All For One Steeb AG
F:A1OS |
0.42x |
€2.09 Million
Capex + Investments |
€4.97 Million | Germany | €72.00 | ▲ +5.88% |
| 14205 |
Taiyen Biotech Co Ltd
TW:1737 |
0.42x |
NT$41.91 Million
Capex + Investments |
NT$99.80 Million | Taiwan | NT$30.15 | ▼ -0.33% |
| 14206 |
NICE Total Cash Management Co. Ltd
KQ:063570 |
0.42x |
₩11.62 Billion
Capex + Investments |
₩27.67 Billion | Korea | ₩3105.00 | ▲ +2.31% |
| 14207 |
Oceaneering International Inc
NYSE:OII |
0.42x | $23.18 Million | $55.21 Million | USA | $43.79 | ▲ +1.72% |
| 14208 |
Wesure Global Tech Ltd
TA:WESR |
0.42x |
ILA50.39 Million
Capex + Investments |
ILA120.02 Million | Israel | ILA1544.00 | ▼ -3.50% |
| 14209 |
Ford Otomotiv Sanayi AS
IS:FROTO |
0.42x |
TL12.50 Billion
Capex + Investments |
TL29.78 Billion | Turkey | TL69.30 | ▼ -2.05% |
| 14210 |
AMADEUS IT GRP ADR EO-001
F:AI3B |
0.42x |
€165.40 Million
Capex + Investments |
€394.00 Million | Germany | €50.50 | ▼ -3.81% |
| 14211 |
Amadeus IT Group S.A.
MC:AMS |
0.42x |
€165.40 Million
Capex + Investments |
€394.00 Million | Spain | €54.40 | ▲ +1.30% |
| 14212 |
KIWI Media Group Co.Ltd
KO:012170 |
0.42x |
₩271.85 Million
Capex + Investments |
₩647.60 Million | Korea | ₩3065.00 | ▼ -2.08% |
| 14213 |
Hangzhou AGS MedTech Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688581 |
0.42x |
CN¥63.47 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥151.20 Million | China | CN¥51.43 | ▲ +0.23% |
| 14214 |
Brand 24 SA
WAR:B24 |
0.42x |
zł1.95 Million
Capex + Investments |
zł4.66 Million | Poland | zł59.40 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14215 |
Suncha Technology Co Ltd
SHE:001211 |
0.42x |
CN¥18.70 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥44.57 Million | China | CN¥26.13 | ▼ -4.25% |
| 14216 |
Sephaku Holdings Ltd
JSE:SEP |
0.42x |
ZAC29.88 Million
Capex + Investments |
ZAC71.23 Million | South Africa | ZAC161.00 | ▼ -0.62% |
| 14217 |
Alfa Laval AB
ST:ALFA |
0.42x |
Skr1.01 Billion
Capex + Investments |
Skr2.41 Billion | Sweden | Skr576.40 | ▲ +0.88% |
| 14218 |
Strive, Inc.
NASDAQ:ASST |
0.42x | $8.34 Million | $19.90 Million | USA | $24.09 | ▼ -6.08% |
| 14219 |
Hidili Industry International Development Limited
F:3H3 |
0.42x |
€21.33 Million
Capex + Investments |
€50.89 Million | Germany | €0.00 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14220 |
The Marzetti Company
NASDAQ:MZTI |
0.42x | $23.11 Million | $55.16 Million | USA | $104.47 | ▲ +1.24% |
| 14221 |
Garmin Ltd
NYSE:GRMN |
0.42x | $141.55 Million | $337.93 Million | USA | $284.79 | ▼ -0.15% |
| 14222 |
Asseco Business Solutions S.A.
WAR:ABS |
0.42x |
zł14.18 Million
Capex + Investments |
zł33.88 Million | Poland | zł88.40 | ▲ +2.08% |
| 14223 |
Silkroad Visual Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300556 |
0.42x |
CN¥48.86 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥116.72 Million | China | CN¥16.19 | ▼ -0.12% |
| 14224 |
Verra Mobility Corp
NASDAQ:VRRM |
0.42x | $23.85 Million | $56.98 Million | USA | $2.86 | ▼ -2.72% |
| 14225 |
Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp.
NYSE:ECO |
0.42x | $79.69 Million | $190.41 Million | USA | $89.70 | ▲ +0.58% |
| 14226 |
Campina Ice Cream Industry Tbk PT
JK:CAMP |
0.42x |
Rp24.91 Billion
Capex + Investments |
Rp59.53 Billion | Indonesia | Rp142.00 | ▼ -10.69% |
| 14227 |
Hubei Century Network Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300494 |
0.42x |
CN¥8.27 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥19.76 Million | China | CN¥8.44 | ▼ -3.21% |
| 14228 |
Greene County Bancorp Inc
NASDAQ:GCBC |
0.42x | $7.63 Million | $18.25 Million | USA | $34.48 | ▲ +0.67% |
| 14229 |
Korea SPAC 2
KQ:206400 |
0.42x |
₩534.93 Million
Capex + Investments |
₩1.28 Billion | Korea | ₩680.00 | ▲ +9.85% |
| 14230 |
CyberPower Systems Inc
TW:3617 |
0.42x |
NT$306.32 Million
Capex + Investments |
NT$732.54 Million | Taiwan | NT$264.50 | ▲ +1.34% |
| 14231 |
Icares Medicus Inc
TWO:6612 |
0.42x |
NT$44.14 Million
Capex + Investments |
NT$105.58 Million | Taiwan | NT$69.50 | ▼ -0.29% |
| 14232 |
Qijing Machinery
SHG:603677 |
0.42x |
CN¥27.37 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥65.45 Million | China | CN¥13.85 | ▲ +2.59% |
| 14233 |
JSL Construction & Development Co Ltd
TW:2540 |
0.42x |
NT$165.20 Million
Capex + Investments |
NT$395.14 Million | Taiwan | NT$49.00 | ▼ -0.51% |
| 14234 |
Tsingtao Brewery Company Limited
F:TSI |
0.42x |
€1.17 Billion
Capex + Investments |
€2.79 Billion | Germany | €4.68 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14235 |
TWZ Corporation Public Company Limited
BK:TWZ |
0.42x |
฿60.30 Million
Capex + Investments |
฿144.26 Million | Thailand | ฿0.01 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14236 |
Taihan Precision Technology Co Ltd
TWO:1336 |
0.42x |
NT$40.66 Million
Capex + Investments |
NT$97.27 Million | Taiwan | NT$18.15 | ▼ -1.36% |
| 14237 |
Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited
F:MAS |
0.42x |
€341.98 Million
Capex + Investments |
€818.12 Million | Germany | €3.62 | ▼ -1.09% |
| 14238 |
Duratec Ltd
AU:DUR |
0.42x |
AU$8.43 Million
Capex + Investments |
AU$20.16 Million | Australia | AU$2.04 | ▲ +3.29% |
| 14239 |
ARIS MNG.CORP.
F:ZP1 |
0.42x |
€66.38 Million
Capex + Investments |
€158.81 Million | Germany | €15.27 | ▲ +4.91% |
| 14240 |
EUROKAI GmbH & Co. KGaA
F:EUK3 |
0.42x |
€4.74 Million
Capex + Investments |
€11.34 Million | Germany | €56.20 | ▲ +0.72% |
| 14241 |
ScinoPharm Taiwan Ltd
TW:1789 |
0.42x |
NT$83.34 Million
Capex + Investments |
NT$199.47 Million | Taiwan | NT$19.70 | ▼ -0.51% |
| 14242 |
Studio Mir Co. Ltd.
KQ:408900 |
0.42x |
₩802.50 Million
Capex + Investments |
₩1.92 Billion | Korea | ₩890.00 | ▲ +4.58% |
| 14243 |
MINISO GROUP A DL-0001
F:MIF0 |
0.42x |
€905.05 Million
Capex + Investments |
€2.17 Billion | Germany | €2.20 | ▼ -2.18% |
| 14244 |
Aluminum Corp of China Ltd
SHG:601600 |
0.42x |
CN¥3.58 Billion
Capex + Investments |
CN¥8.57 Billion | China | CN¥8.78 | ▲ +1.15% |
| 14245 |
Sun Art Retail Group Limited
F:SRI |
0.42x |
€652.50 Million
Capex + Investments |
€1.56 Billion | Germany | €0.12 | ▲ +2.92% |
| 14246 |
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd
TA:RPAC |
0.42x |
ILA14.79 Million
Capex + Investments |
ILA35.45 Million | Israel | ILA6745.00 | ▼ -0.16% |
| 14247 |
Curro Hol
JSE:COH |
0.42x |
ZAC287.00 Million
Capex + Investments |
ZAC688.00 Million | South Africa | ZAC1461.00 | ▲ +0.41% |
| 14248 |
SGF Capital Public Company Limited
BK:SGF |
0.42x |
฿41.62 Million
Capex + Investments |
฿99.78 Million | Thailand | ฿0.15 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14249 |
Batisoke Soke Cimento Sanayi TAS
IS:BSOKE |
0.42x |
TL158.69 Million
Capex + Investments |
TL380.44 Million | Turkey | TL5.59 | ▼ -4.93% |
| 14250 |
SP Setia Bhd
KLSE:8664 |
0.42x |
RM112.63 Million
Capex + Investments |
RM270.02 Million | Malaysia | RM0.68 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14251 |
Guangzhou LBP Medicine Science & Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688393 |
0.42x |
CN¥12.17 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥29.17 Million | China | CN¥19.65 | ▲ +0.20% |
| 14252 |
RTL GROUP UNSP.ADR 10
F:RRTU |
0.42x |
€234.00 Million
Capex + Investments |
€561.00 Million | Germany | €4.28 | ▲ +3.88% |
| 14253 |
Quantum Corporation
NASDAQ:QMCO |
0.42x | $395.00K | $947.00K | USA | $18.48 | ▼ -14.46% |
| 14254 |
Capgemini SE
PA:CAP |
0.42x |
€123.00 Million
Capex + Investments |
€295.00 Million | France | €121.35 | ▼ -0.61% |
| 14255 |
Keramika Indonesia Assosiasi
JK:KIAS |
0.42x |
Rp2.13 Billion
Capex + Investments |
Rp5.10 Billion | Indonesia | Rp21.00 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14256 |
Equinor ASA
F:DNQA |
0.42x |
€3.95 Billion
Capex + Investments |
€9.47 Billion | Germany | €41.40 | ▲ +3.24% |
| 14257 |
Wha Yu Industrial Co Ltd
TW:3419 |
0.42x |
NT$22.59 Million
Capex + Investments |
NT$54.21 Million | Taiwan | NT$11.80 | ▲ +0.85% |
| 14258 |
SRM CONTRACTORS ORD (BSE)
NSE:SRM |
0.42x |
Rs12.40 Million
Capex + Investments |
Rs29.75 Million | India | Rs391.25 | ▼ -1.84% |
| 14259 |
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited
NSE:ONGC |
0.42x |
Rs253.30 Billion
Capex + Investments |
Rs607.87 Billion | India | Rs222.00 | ▼ -1.18% |
| 14260 |
Matrix Composites & Engineering Ltd
AU:MCE |
0.42x |
AU$1.79 Million
Capex + Investments |
AU$4.30 Million | Australia | AU$0.40 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14261 |
Xiamen Leading Optics Co Ltd
SHG:605118 |
0.42x |
CN¥29.70 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥71.29 Million | China | CN¥27.24 | ▼ -2.96% |
| 14262 |
Visaka Industries Limited
NSE:VISAKAIND |
0.42x |
Rs208.30 Million
Capex + Investments |
Rs500.11 Million | India | Rs91.18 | ▲ +2.25% |
| 14263 |
China Fangda Group Co Ltd
SHE:000055 |
0.42x |
CN¥30.25 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥72.62 Million | China | CN¥3.83 | ▲ +1.06% |
| 14264 |
Axis Corporation
TWO:6292 |
0.42x |
NT$79.31 Million
Capex + Investments |
NT$190.45 Million | Taiwan | NT$66.80 | ▲ +0.60% |
| 14265 |
Chart Industries Inc
NYSE:GTLS |
0.42x | $49.10 Million | $118.00 Million | USA | $209.90 | ▼ 0.00% |
| 14266 |
Revenue Group Bhd
KLSE:0200 |
0.42x |
RM6.54 Million
Capex + Investments |
RM15.71 Million | Malaysia | RM0.08 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14267 |
Tan Chong Motor Holdings Bhd
KLSE:4405 |
0.42x |
RM25.65 Million
Capex + Investments |
RM61.67 Million | Malaysia | RM0.44 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14268 |
ES Ceramics Technology Bhd
KLSE:0100 |
0.42x |
RM1.83 Million
Capex + Investments |
RM4.41 Million | Malaysia | RM0.23 | ▲ +4.65% |
| 14269 |
PMPG Polskie Media S.A.
WAR:PGM |
0.42x |
zł37.00K
Capex + Investments |
zł89.00K | Poland | zł2.14 | ▲ +10.03% |
| 14270 |
Quick Heal Technologies Limited
NSE:QUICKHEAL |
0.42x |
Rs75.60 Million
Capex + Investments |
Rs181.90 Million | India | Rs148.68 | ▲ +3.34% |
| 14271 |
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co
NYSE:HPE |
0.42x | $586.00 Million | $1.41 Billion | USA | $55.13 | ▼ -5.97% |
| 14272 |
CJ Freshway Corporation
KQ:051500 |
0.42x |
₩13.31 Billion
Capex + Investments |
₩32.02 Billion | Korea | ₩22450.00 | ▲ +3.94% |
| 14273 |
Sartorius Aktiengesellschaft
F:SRT |
0.42x |
€78.50 Million
Capex + Investments |
€188.90 Million | Germany | €208.50 | ▲ +1.96% |
| 14274 |
SARTORIUS AG UNSP.ADR 1/5
F:SRT4 |
0.42x |
€78.50 Million
Capex + Investments |
€188.90 Million | Germany | €35.60 | ▼ -3.78% |
| 14275 |
SARTORIUS (UNSP.ADS)/1/5
F:SRT0 |
0.42x |
€78.50 Million
Capex + Investments |
€188.90 Million | Germany | €51.00 | ▲ +2.00% |
| 14276 |
Yangaroo Inc
V:YOO |
0.42x |
CA$170.91K
Capex + Investments |
CA$411.40K | Canada | CA$0.10 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14277 |
Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Co Ltd
SHE:002138 |
0.42x |
CN¥155.24 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥373.67 Million | China | CN¥40.03 | ▼ -2.56% |
| 14278 |
Re Max Holding
NYSE:RMAX |
0.42x | $2.66 Million | $6.41 Million | USA | $15.43 | ▼ -0.06% |
| 14279 |
AS HARJU ELEKTER EO 063
F:HD8 |
0.42x |
€1.42 Million
Capex + Investments |
€3.43 Million | Germany | €5.14 | ▼ -3.02% |
| 14280 |
Anhui Heli Co Ltd
SHG:600761 |
0.42x |
CN¥177.52 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥427.46 Million | China | CN¥14.75 | ▲ +0.96% |
| 14281 |
Aldrich Resources Bhd
KLSE:0079 |
0.42x |
RM1.18 Million
Capex + Investments |
RM2.85 Million | Malaysia | RM0.04 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14282 |
China Jushi Co Ltd
SHG:600176 |
0.42x |
CN¥919.76 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥2.22 Billion | China | CN¥33.90 | ▼ -0.26% |
| 14283 |
Hangzhou Cable
SHG:603618 |
0.42x |
CN¥107.61 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥259.27 Million | China | CN¥32.39 | ▲ +7.47% |
| 14284 |
WuXi AppTec Co Ltd
SHG:603259 |
0.41x |
CN¥1.76 Billion
Capex + Investments |
CN¥4.24 Billion | China | CN¥144.30 | ▼ -6.60% |
| 14285 |
Consolidated Water Co. Ltd
F:CW2 |
0.41x |
€2.40 Million
Capex + Investments |
€5.78 Million | Germany | €25.26 | ▼ -2.02% |
| 14286 |
Hana Financial
KO:086790 |
0.41x |
₩2.09 Trillion
Capex + Investments |
₩5.05 Trillion | Korea | ₩122500.00 | ▲ +0.08% |
| 14287 |
Salona Cotspin Limited
NSE:SALONA |
0.41x |
Rs86.14 Million
Capex + Investments |
Rs207.62 Million | India | Rs268.35 | ▲ +1.40% |
| 14288 |
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.
NSE:LALPATHLAB |
0.41x |
Rs1.34 Billion
Capex + Investments |
Rs3.24 Billion | India | Rs1859.90 | ▼ -1.34% |
| 14289 |
MOBVISTA INC. DL-01
F:6MO |
0.41x |
€88.89 Million
Capex + Investments |
€214.29 Million | Germany | €1.19 | ▲ +0.00% |
| 14290 |
Tractor Supply Company
NASDAQ:TSCO |
0.41x | $233.10 Million | $562.02 Million | USA | $33.16 | ▼ -0.63% |
| 14291 |
Changzhou Almaden Co Ltd
SHE:002623 |
0.41x |
CN¥160.96 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥388.11 Million | China | CN¥17.85 | ▼ -2.35% |
| 14292 |
D.B.Corp Limited
NSE:DBCORP |
0.41x |
Rs316.05 Million
Capex + Investments |
Rs762.22 Million | India | Rs165.90 | ▼ -0.40% |
| 14293 |
Samsung C and T 1P Pref
KO:02826K |
0.41x |
₩1.20 Trillion
Capex + Investments |
₩2.90 Trillion | Korea | ₩194100.00 | ▲ +4.75% |
| 14294 |
ADVANCED INF SERV(ADVANC)
STU:NVAA |
0.41x |
€8.98 Billion
Capex + Investments |
€21.66 Billion | Belgium | €8.70 | ▼ -7.94% |
| 14295 |
Graphene Manufacturing Group Ltd
V:GMG |
0.41x |
CA$135.23K
Capex + Investments |
CA$326.23K | Canada | CA$2.09 | ▼ -5.00% |
| 14296 |
Vestas Wind Systems A/S
F:VWSA |
0.41x |
€538.00 Million
Capex + Investments |
€1.30 Billion | Germany | €8.30 | ▲ +3.75% |
| 14297 |
Vestas Wind Systems A/S
CO:VWS |
0.41x |
Dkr538.00 Million
Capex + Investments |
Dkr1.30 Billion | Denmark | Dkr189.95 | ▲ +3.23% |
| 14298 |
Compagnie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA
PA:ML |
0.41x |
€327.00 Million
Capex + Investments |
€789.00 Million | France | €33.67 | ▼ -1.23% |
| 14299 |
Fagron NV
BR:FAGR |
0.41x |
€18.13 Million
Capex + Investments |
€43.76 Million | Belgium | €23.50 | ▲ +3.30% |
| 14300 |
Toyou Feiji Electronics Co Ltd
SHE:300302 |
0.41x |
CN¥39.34 Million
Capex + Investments |
CN¥94.94 Million | China | CN¥22.20 | ▼ -0.36% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Cash Flow Reinvestment Rate
Companies are ranked by cash flow reinvestment rate, calculated as capital expenditures plus investments divided by operating cash flow, using each company's latest reported financial statements.