Sangsin Brake Market Cap ($24.50 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sangsin Brake (041650)
Sangsin Brake market cap. Sangsin Brake (KO:041650) has a market capitalization of $24.50 Million (₩36.15 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the KO stock exchange, this Korea-based company holds position #24323 globally and #1727 in its home market, demonstrating a -8.48% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sangsin Brake's stock price ₩1867.00 by its total outstanding shares 19360310 (19.36 Million). Also see how efficiently does Sangsin Brake generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sangsin Brake Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Sangsin Brake market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $79.35 Million to $24.50 Million (-9.90% CAGR). Check 041650 stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sangsin Brake Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sangsin Brake's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Sangsin Brake growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Sangsin Brake's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $74.89 Million | $379.55 Billion | $19.45 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2017 | $85.76 Million | $384.51 Billion | $23.04 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2018 | $48.80 Million | $378.70 Billion | $8.19 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2019 | $41.76 Million | $391.91 Billion | $4.06 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2020 | $38.79 Million | $349.04 Billion | -$2.66 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2021 | $47.86 Million | $397.02 Billion | $9.79 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2022 | $38.50 Million | $489.01 Billion | $717.69 Million | 0.00x | 0.05x |
| 2023 | $47.89 Million | $575.49 Billion | $14.06 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2024 | $37.98 Million | $578.56 Billion | $16.26 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2025 | $35.49 Million | $542.26 Billion | -$11.90 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 041650 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sangsin Brake in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see 041650 asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sangsin Brake by market ranking:
- O’Reilly Automotive Inc (NASDAQ:ORLY): Ranked #388 globally with a market cap of $73.03 Billion USD.
- AutoZone Inc (NYSE:AZO): Ranked #566 globally with a market cap of $47.07 Billion USD.
- DENSO CORP. ADR 4 (F:DNOA): Ranked #943 globally with a market cap of $28.19 Billion USD ( €24.12 Billion EUR).
- SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR (F:SMO1): Ranked #1016 globally with a market cap of $25.89 Billion USD ( €22.15 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #388 | O’Reilly Automotive Inc | NASDAQ:ORLY | $73.03 Billion | $88.12 |
| #566 | AutoZone Inc | NYSE:AZO | $47.07 Billion | $3169.82 |
| #943 | DENSO CORP. ADR 4 | F:DNOA | $28.19 Billion | €9.95 |
| #1016 | SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR | F:SMO1 | $25.89 Billion | €54.00 |
Market Capitalization of Sangsin Brake (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Sangsin Brake from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sangsin Brake's market cap moved from $79.35 Million to $ 24.50 Million, with a yearly change of -9.90%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₩24.50 Million | -30.98% |
| 2025 | ₩35.49 Million | -6.56% |
| 2024 | ₩37.98 Million | -20.68% |
| 2023 | ₩47.89 Million | +24.37% |
| 2022 | ₩38.50 Million | -19.55% |
| 2021 | ₩47.86 Million | +23.38% |
| 2020 | ₩38.79 Million | -7.10% |
| 2019 | ₩41.76 Million | -14.42% |
| 2018 | ₩48.80 Million | -43.10% |
| 2017 | ₩85.76 Million | +14.51% |
| 2016 | ₩74.89 Million | -5.62% |
| 2015 | ₩79.35 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 2nd, 2026 the market cap of Sangsin Brake was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $24.50 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $24.50 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $24.50 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $24.50 Million USD |
| Reuters | $24.50 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sangsin Brake
Sangsin Brake Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells brake friction materials in South Korea, China, India, the United States, Mexico, and Brazil. The company offers brake pads, brake shoe assemblies, brake assemblies, brake linings, rail brakes, retarders, brake systems, tuning parts, yaw brakes, brake discs and drums, and brake parts under the HI-Q, HAGEN, HARDRON, an… Read more