Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd Market Cap ($137.58 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd (1109)
Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd market cap. Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd (TW:1109) has a market capitalization of $137.58 Million (NT$4.37 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #17783 globally and #925 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.92% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd's stock price NT$12.80 by its total outstanding shares 341158900 (341.16 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $75.12 Million to $137.58 Million (5.41% CAGR). Check Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd (1109) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.04x
Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd's market cap is 0.04 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.47x
Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd's market cap is 0.47 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $76.43 Million | $4.35 Billion | $161.02 Million | 0.02x | 0.47x |
| 2017 | $105.61 Million | $5.38 Billion | $491.91 Million | 0.02x | 0.21x |
| 2018 | $116.07 Million | $6.70 Billion | $840.24 Million | 0.02x | 0.14x |
| 2019 | $176.40 Million | $7.82 Billion | $963.67 Million | 0.02x | 0.18x |
| 2020 | $186.88 Million | $7.59 Billion | $1.00 Billion | 0.02x | 0.19x |
| 2021 | $206.63 Million | $7.38 Billion | $862.86 Million | 0.03x | 0.24x |
| 2022 | $168.21 Million | $6.39 Billion | $399.17 Million | 0.03x | 0.42x |
| 2023 | $196.16 Million | $6.26 Billion | $685.88 Million | 0.03x | 0.29x |
| 2024 | $190.25 Million | $4.66 Billion | $469.40 Million | 0.04x | 0.41x |
| 2025 | $166.60 Million | $4.43 Billion | $351.16 Million | 0.04x | 0.47x |
Competitor Companies of 1109 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see how large is Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #586 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #688 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #721 globally with a market cap of $37.22 Billion USD ( Rs3.44 Trillion INR).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #730 globally with a market cap of $36.88 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #586 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #688 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF71.18 |
| #721 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $37.22 Billion | Rs11700.00 |
| #730 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.88 Billion | $284.60 |
Market Capitalization of Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd's market cap moved from $75.12 Million to $ 137.58 Million, with a yearly change of 5.41%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$137.58 Million | -17.42% |
| 2025 | NT$166.60 Million | -12.43% |
| 2024 | NT$190.25 Million | -3.01% |
| 2023 | NT$196.16 Million | +16.61% |
| 2022 | NT$168.21 Million | -18.59% |
| 2021 | NT$206.63 Million | +10.57% |
| 2020 | NT$186.88 Million | +5.94% |
| 2019 | NT$176.40 Million | +51.99% |
| 2018 | NT$116.07 Million | +9.90% |
| 2017 | NT$105.61 Million | +38.18% |
| 2016 | NT$76.43 Million | +1.75% |
| 2015 | NT$75.12 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $137.58 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $137.58 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $137.58 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $137.58 Million USD |
| Reuters | $137.58 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Hsing Ta Cement Co Ltd
Hsing Ta Cement Co.,Ltd produces and sells cement and clinker products in Taiwan and China. The company offers Portland, low-alkali, hydraulic mixed cement, and dry-mixed cement sand, as well as building materials, special cement clinker, silicate cement clinker, mineral powder, and stones. It also engages in quarrying, processing, warehousing, and distributing of minerals; manufacturing, process… Read more