BayCom Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio
BayCom Corp tangible net worth ratio. BayCom Corp (BCML) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.5% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($1.52 Million) from net assets ($335.39 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check BayCom Corp PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of BayCom Corp (2004–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of BayCom Corp from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how BayCom Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.5%, reflecting net assets of $335.39 Million with intangible assets of $1.52 Million USD. See BCML working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
BayCom Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2025)
BayCom Corp tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for BayCom Corp from 2004 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see BCML market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.5% | $338.55 Million | $1.75 Million | $2.59 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 99.2% | $324.37 Million | $2.69 Million | $2.66 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 98.7% | $312.87 Million | $3.92 Million | $2.55 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 98.4% | $317.15 Million | $5.20 Million | $2.51 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 97.5% | $262.61 Million | $6.49 Million | $2.35 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2020 | 96.7% | $252.59 Million | $8.30 Million | $2.20 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 96.4% | $254.22 Million | $9.19 Million | $1.99 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 96.4% | $200.75 Million | $7.21 Million | $1.48 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 96.0% | $118.64 Million | $4.77 Million | $1.25 Billion | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.0% | $78.06 Million | $802.44K | $675.30 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2015 | 98.3% | $72.38 Million | $1.20 Million | $623.30 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 98.6% | $58.17 Million | $811.89K | $504.39 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | $52.32 Million | $62.05K | $342.30 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.7% | $50.67 Million | $131.78K | $316.58 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.5% | $48.52 Million | $235.93K | $269.61 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.7% | $33.50 Million | $114.48K | $173.98 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | $15.63 Million | $0.00 | $108.88 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | $15.24 Million | $0.00 | $90.71 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | $13.84 Million | $0.00 | $74.68 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | $13.88 Million | $0.00 | $43.35 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | $13.88 Million | $0.00 | $25.55 Million | — |