NLC India Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
NLC India Limited tangible net worth ratio. NLC India Limited (NLCINDIA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs2.51 Billion) from net assets (Rs248.16 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check NLC India Limited PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of NLC India Limited (2005–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of NLC India Limited from 2005 to 2026. This chart shows how NLC India Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2005 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs248.16 Billion with intangible assets of Rs2.51 Billion INR. See working capital position of NLC India Limited to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
NLC India Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2026)
NLC India Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for NLC India Limited from 2005 to 2026, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is NLC India Limited worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99.0% | Rs248.16 Billion | Rs2.51 Billion | Rs647.44 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 99.0% | Rs219.45 Billion | Rs2.13 Billion | Rs578.51 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 98.8% | Rs193.66 Billion | Rs2.29 Billion | Rs549.42 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.0% | Rs176.26 Billion | Rs1.80 Billion | Rs530.68 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2022 | 98.1% | Rs163.74 Billion | Rs3.03 Billion | Rs497.85 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.2% | Rs159.97 Billion | Rs1.32 Billion | Rs539.06 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.1% | Rs146.72 Billion | Rs1.34 Billion | Rs534.88 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.1% | Rs138.71 Billion | Rs1.24 Billion | Rs452.80 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2018 | 98.5% | Rs140.38 Billion | Rs2.05 Billion | Rs384.48 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 98.9% | Rs128.01 Billion | Rs1.46 Billion | Rs334.87 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 98.7% | Rs159.66 Billion | Rs2.11 Billion | Rs296.64 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2015 | 99.2% | Rs152.38 Billion | Rs1.18 Billion | Rs257.52 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 99.7% | Rs140.63 Billion | Rs370.30 Million | Rs247.10 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.7% | Rs130.81 Billion | Rs361.90 Million | Rs232.17 Billion | ▲ +7.1 pp |
| 2012 | 92.7% | Rs121.10 Billion | Rs8.90 Billion | Rs215.34 Billion | ▼ -7.3 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs16.78 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs197.59 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs103.58 Billion | Rs22.00 Million | Rs184.47 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs94.80 Billion | Rs31.50 Million | Rs172.19 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs90.40 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs144.71 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs83.31 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs121.75 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | Rs79.99 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs113.00 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | Rs76.79 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs112.98 Billion | — |