SRF Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
SRF Limited tangible net worth ratio. SRF Limited (SRF) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.2% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs1.10 Billion) from net assets (Rs132.64 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check SRF Limited PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of SRF Limited (2005–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of SRF Limited from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how SRF Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.2%, reflecting net assets of Rs132.64 Billion with intangible assets of Rs1.10 Billion INR. See SRF current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
SRF Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2025)
SRF Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for SRF Limited from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of SRF Limited.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.1% | Rs126.26 Billion | Rs1.12 Billion | Rs215.57 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 99.0% | Rs114.79 Billion | Rs1.20 Billion | Rs204.82 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 98.9% | Rs103.27 Billion | Rs1.15 Billion | Rs187.55 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 98.6% | Rs85.65 Billion | Rs1.19 Billion | Rs157.77 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 98.4% | Rs68.56 Billion | Rs1.12 Billion | Rs129.29 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 97.6% | Rs49.33 Billion | Rs1.16 Billion | Rs108.77 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 97.4% | Rs41.29 Billion | Rs1.09 Billion | Rs98.88 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 96.8% | Rs35.65 Billion | Rs1.13 Billion | Rs83.63 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2017 | 97.5% | Rs31.83 Billion | Rs807.50 Million | Rs71.81 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2016 | 96.5% | Rs26.69 Billion | Rs942.60 Million | Rs65.48 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 95.6% | Rs22.96 Billion | Rs1.02 Billion | Rs59.54 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2014 | 99.2% | Rs20.67 Billion | Rs166.57 Million | Rs55.19 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.2% | Rs19.69 Billion | Rs155.91 Million | Rs45.89 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2012 | 98.4% | Rs18.52 Billion | Rs296.70 Million | Rs39.82 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 98.9% | Rs16.98 Billion | Rs192.87 Million | Rs35.70 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2010 | 98.4% | Rs12.74 Billion | Rs206.84 Million | Rs30.44 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 98.6% | Rs9.75 Billion | Rs141.13 Million | Rs25.70 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2008 | 99.9% | Rs9.28 Billion | Rs9.26 Million | Rs19.34 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.8% | Rs8.35 Billion | Rs18.06 Million | Rs17.38 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.7% | Rs5.61 Billion | Rs16.76 Million | Rs15.51 Billion | ▲ +37.2 pp |
| 2005 | 62.5% | Rs4.52 Billion | Rs1.69 Billion | Rs12.78 Billion | — |