Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 92.1%

Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd (600887) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 92.1% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥4.55 Billion) from net assets (CN¥57.28 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 600887 strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

92.1%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

CN¥57.28 Billion
CNY

Intangible Assets

CN¥4.55 Billion
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

CN¥157.17 Billion
CNY

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd (1992–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd from 1992 to 2025. This chart shows how Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 34 annual periods from 1992 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 92.1%, reflecting net assets of CN¥57.28 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥4.55 Billion CNY. See Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1992–2025)

Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1992 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd from 1992 to 2025, covering 34 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co .

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (CNY) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 92.0% CN¥58.54 Billion CN¥4.66 Billion CN¥152.10 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2024 91.6% CN¥57.01 Billion CN¥4.78 Billion CN¥153.72 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2023 91.7% CN¥57.32 Billion CN¥4.73 Billion CN¥151.62 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2022 91.4% CN¥54.14 Billion CN¥4.65 Billion CN¥130.97 Billion ▼ -5.3 pp
2021 96.7% CN¥48.79 Billion CN¥1.61 Billion CN¥101.96 Billion ▲ +1.7 pp
2020 95.0% CN¥30.53 Billion CN¥1.54 Billion CN¥71.15 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2019 94.6% CN¥26.27 Billion CN¥1.41 Billion CN¥60.46 Billion ▼ -3.1 pp
2018 97.7% CN¥28.04 Billion CN¥639.27 Million CN¥47.61 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2017 98.0% CN¥25.24 Billion CN¥514.36 Million CN¥49.30 Billion ▲ +2.2 pp
2016 95.7% CN¥23.24 Billion CN¥990.88 Million CN¥39.26 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2015 95.3% CN¥20.15 Billion CN¥956.43 Million CN¥39.63 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2014 95.1% CN¥18.82 Billion CN¥930.40 Million CN¥39.49 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2013 94.4% CN¥16.31 Billion CN¥912.65 Million CN¥32.88 Billion ▲ +5.5 pp
2012 88.9% CN¥7.52 Billion CN¥831.60 Million CN¥19.82 Billion ▼ -0.3 pp
2011 89.3% CN¥6.31 Billion CN¥676.07 Million CN¥19.93 Billion ▼ -0.5 pp
2010 89.8% CN¥4.51 Billion CN¥461.11 Million CN¥15.36 Billion ▼ -3.1 pp
2009 92.9% CN¥3.71 Billion CN¥265.23 Million CN¥13.15 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2008 93.0% CN¥3.23 Billion CN¥224.72 Million CN¥11.78 Billion ▼ -3.1 pp
2007 96.2% CN¥4.71 Billion CN¥179.69 Million CN¥10.17 Billion ▲ +0.9 pp
2006 95.3% CN¥2.95 Billion CN¥139.71 Million CN¥7.52 Billion ▼ -0.7 pp
2005 96.0% CN¥2.60 Billion CN¥104.66 Million CN¥5.45 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2004 96.4% CN¥2.35 Billion CN¥85.67 Million CN¥4.85 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2003 96.1% CN¥2.22 Billion CN¥86.35 Million CN¥4.03 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2002 96.2% CN¥1.86 Billion CN¥71.08 Million CN¥2.90 Billion ▲ +3.3 pp
2001 92.8% CN¥905.81 Million CN¥64.77 Million CN¥1.64 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2000 92.5% CN¥796.21 Million CN¥59.92 Million CN¥1.16 Billion ▼ -0.8 pp
1999 93.3% CN¥734.07 Million CN¥49.51 Million CN¥996.15 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
1998 93.6% CN¥679.25 Million CN¥43.59 Million CN¥934.44 Million ▲ +3.5 pp
1997 90.1% CN¥404.16 Million CN¥40.05 Million CN¥594.10 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
1996 90.4% CN¥167.48 Million CN¥16.12 Million CN¥276.01 Million ▲ +23.2 pp
1995 67.2% CN¥49.62 Million CN¥16.28 Million CN¥149.40 Million ▼ -32.8 pp
1994 100.0% CN¥30.77 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥96.34 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
1993 100.0% CN¥27.28 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥69.47 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
1992 100.0% CN¥6.99 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥25.98 Million —
pp = percentage points