Career Technology MFG Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Career Technology MFG Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Career Technology MFG Co Ltd (6153) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.4% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$48.76 Million) from net assets (NT$8.51 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Career Technology MFG Co Ltd (6153) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Career Technology MFG Co Ltd (2001–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Career Technology MFG Co Ltd from 2001 to 2025. This chart shows how Career Technology MFG Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2001 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.4%, reflecting net assets of NT$8.51 Billion with intangible assets of NT$48.76 Million TWD. See 6153 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Career Technology MFG Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2001–2025)
Career Technology MFG Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2001 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Career Technology MFG Co Ltd from 2001 to 2025, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Career Technology MFG Co Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.4% | NT$9.13 Billion | NT$52.06 Million | NT$16.12 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.5% | NT$10.27 Billion | NT$53.44 Million | NT$17.83 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.6% | NT$12.23 Billion | NT$48.55 Million | NT$20.93 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | NT$15.05 Billion | NT$46.19 Million | NT$25.23 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.7% | NT$15.01 Billion | NT$46.91 Million | NT$28.47 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.6% | NT$15.74 Billion | NT$62.21 Million | NT$32.28 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | NT$15.05 Billion | NT$68.67 Million | NT$31.23 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.4% | NT$10.94 Billion | NT$64.09 Million | NT$25.81 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.4% | NT$7.50 Billion | NT$44.53 Million | NT$16.78 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | NT$7.73 Billion | NT$30.88 Million | NT$15.50 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.6% | NT$8.44 Billion | NT$34.01 Million | NT$15.91 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.7% | NT$8.19 Billion | NT$26.68 Million | NT$19.34 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | NT$7.87 Billion | NT$29.19 Million | NT$14.07 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.4% | NT$7.55 Billion | NT$44.70 Million | NT$14.58 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.5% | NT$7.34 Billion | NT$33.63 Million | NT$12.90 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.5% | NT$6.40 Billion | NT$32.33 Million | NT$10.20 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.4% | NT$5.86 Billion | NT$33.99 Million | NT$8.60 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 99.3% | NT$5.48 Billion | NT$35.68 Million | NT$9.27 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 99.4% | NT$5.50 Billion | NT$33.77 Million | NT$8.21 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 99.4% | NT$5.28 Billion | NT$32.49 Million | NT$7.52 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.5% | NT$4.92 Billion | NT$26.55 Million | NT$7.93 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | NT$4.29 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$7.10 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2003 | 99.1% | NT$2.76 Billion | NT$23.70 Million | NT$6.01 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2002 | 98.6% | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$16.04 Million | NT$1.59 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$1.34 Billion | — |