ProCredit Holding AG & Co KGaA Tangible Net Worth Ratio
ProCredit Holding AG & Co KGaA tangible net worth ratio. ProCredit Holding AG & Co KGaA (PCZ) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.7% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€44.92 Million) from net assets (€1.05 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check PCZ strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of ProCredit Holding AG & Co KGaA (2006–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of ProCredit Holding AG & Co KGaA from 2006 to 2024. This chart shows how ProCredit Holding AG & Co KGaA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2006 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 95.7%, reflecting net assets of €1.05 Billion with intangible assets of €44.92 Million EUR. See ProCredit Holding AG & Co KGaA short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
ProCredit Holding AG & Co KGaA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2024)
ProCredit Holding AG & Co KGaA tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for ProCredit Holding AG & Co KGaA from 2006 to 2024, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see PCZ market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 97.0% | €1.06 Billion | €31.17 Million | €10.75 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2023 | 98.0% | €983.79 Million | €19.59 Million | €9.75 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | €8.52 Billion | €14.42 Million | €8.83 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | €7.76 Billion | €13.17 Million | €8.22 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | €6.95 Billion | €12.88 Million | €7.33 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2019 | 98.5% | €803.49 Million | €12.37 Million | €6.70 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 98.4% | €743.63 Million | €12.24 Million | €5.97 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 98.2% | €639.84 Million | €11.30 Million | €5.48 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 98.3% | €654.27 Million | €11.15 Million | €5.67 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 98.0% | €604.00 Million | €12.21 Million | €6.01 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2014 | 97.2% | €555.38 Million | €15.34 Million | €5.97 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 96.6% | €502.74 Million | €17.07 Million | €5.84 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 96.6% | €503.13 Million | €17.21 Million | €5.77 Billion | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2011 | 92.0% | €468.78 Million | €37.53 Million | €5.49 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2010 | 90.9% | €429.13 Million | €38.90 Million | €5.19 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2009 | 89.7% | €388.34 Million | €39.85 Million | €4.95 Billion | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2008 | 92.0% | €387.07 Million | €30.77 Million | €4.78 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2007 | 90.9% | €333.20 Million | €30.36 Million | €4.15 Billion | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2006 | 95.2% | €339.59 Million | €16.46 Million | €3.11 Billion | — |