Green Cross Asset Resilience Ratio
Green Cross asset resilience ratio. Green Cross (005250) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.52% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 005250 days of operational coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Green Cross (2000–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Green Cross from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Green Cross's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 005250 total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Green Cross's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 005250 total asset value.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ₩0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | ₩22.22 Billion | 0.52% |
| Total Liquid Assets | ₩22.22 Billion | 0.52% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Green Cross maintains only 0.52% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Green Cross Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Green Cross's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
GT Biopharma Inc
NASDAQ:GTBP |
Biotechnology | 0.00% |
|
Kura Oncology Inc
NASDAQ:KURA |
Biotechnology | 76.35% |
|
Sprint Bioscience AB
ST:SPRINT |
Biotechnology | 77.81% |
|
Herantis Pharma Oyj
HE:HRTIS |
Biotechnology | 89.18% |
|
Suzhou Fushilai Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd.
SHE:301258 |
Biotechnology | 45.84% |
|
Inventiva S.A
PA:IVA |
Biotechnology | 52.73% |
|
Sinocelltech Group Ltd
SHG:688520 |
Biotechnology | 5.27% |
|
Argenica Therapeutics Ltd
AU:AGN |
Biotechnology | 0.52% |
Green Cross Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2024)
Green Cross asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Green Cross.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 0.19% | ₩6.79 Billion ≈ $4.60 Million |
₩3.67 Trillion ≈ $2.49 Billion |
-0.39pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.58% | ₩21.57 Billion ≈ $14.62 Million |
₩3.74 Trillion ≈ $2.53 Billion |
-0.30pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.87% | ₩31.34 Billion ≈ $21.24 Million |
₩3.59 Trillion ≈ $2.43 Billion |
-0.92pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 1.80% | ₩62.83 Billion ≈ $42.58 Million |
₩3.50 Trillion ≈ $2.37 Billion |
-0.13pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 1.92% | ₩62.35 Billion ≈ $42.25 Million |
₩3.24 Trillion ≈ $2.20 Billion |
+0.28pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 1.64% | ₩45.49 Billion ≈ $30.82 Million |
₩2.77 Trillion ≈ $1.88 Billion |
+0.86pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.78% | ₩20.53 Billion ≈ $13.91 Million |
₩2.63 Trillion ≈ $1.78 Billion |
+0.66pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.12% | ₩3.07 Billion ≈ $2.08 Million |
₩2.56 Trillion ≈ $1.74 Billion |
-3.81pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 3.93% | ₩88.35 Billion ≈ $59.87 Million |
₩2.25 Trillion ≈ $1.52 Billion |
+0.30pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 3.63% | ₩74.66 Billion ≈ $50.59 Million |
₩2.06 Trillion ≈ $1.40 Billion |
-0.28pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 3.90% | ₩69.89 Billion ≈ $47.37 Million |
₩1.79 Trillion ≈ $1.21 Billion |
+1.72pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 2.19% | ₩35.51 Billion ≈ $24.06 Million |
₩1.62 Trillion ≈ $1.10 Billion |
+1.16pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 1.02% | ₩14.81 Billion ≈ $10.03 Million |
₩1.45 Trillion ≈ $980.16 Million |
-0.42pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 1.45% | ₩66.57 Billion ≈ $45.12 Million |
₩4.60 Trillion ≈ $3.12 Billion |
-40.76pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 42.21% | ₩1.74 Trillion ≈ $1.18 Billion |
₩4.11 Trillion ≈ $2.79 Billion |
-0.61pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 42.81% | ₩1.43 Trillion ≈ $970.73 Million |
₩3.35 Trillion ≈ $2.27 Billion |
+27.25pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 15.57% | ₩433.26 Billion ≈ $293.61 Million |
₩2.78 Trillion ≈ $1.89 Billion |
+2.25pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 13.31% | ₩323.75 Billion ≈ $219.40 Million |
₩2.43 Trillion ≈ $1.65 Billion |
-5.38pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 18.69% | ₩376.09 Billion ≈ $254.87 Million |
₩2.01 Trillion ≈ $1.36 Billion |
+2.44pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 16.26% | ₩287.10 Billion ≈ $194.57 Million |
₩1.77 Trillion ≈ $1.20 Billion |
-11.63pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 27.89% | ₩452.30 Billion ≈ $306.52 Million |
₩1.62 Trillion ≈ $1.10 Billion |
+7.50pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 20.39% | ₩326.99 Billion ≈ $221.59 Million |
₩1.60 Trillion ≈ $1.09 Billion |
+9.02pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 11.37% | ₩46.21 Billion ≈ $31.32 Million |
₩406.36 Billion ≈ $275.38 Million |
+4.63pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 6.74% | ₩33.12 Billion ≈ $22.44 Million |
₩491.42 Billion ≈ $333.03 Million |
-3.18pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 9.92% | ₩42.96 Billion ≈ $29.11 Million |
₩432.99 Billion ≈ $293.43 Million |
-- |
About Green Cross
Green Cross Holdings Corporation operates as a biotechnology company. The company provides prescription drugs and over the counter drugs; aseptic fill and finish services for drug manufacturing; and pharmaceutical logistics services. It also researches and develops plasma derivatives for von Willebrand disease and primary immunodeficiency; vaccines for mRNA flu, anthrax, tetanus, diphtheria, pert… Read more