Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd (1722) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 2.08% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd (1722) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd (1722) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd (1722) total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$1.73 Billion | 2.08% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$1.73 Billion | 2.08% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd maintains only 2.08% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Huapont Life Sciences Co Ltd
SHE:002004 |
Agricultural Inputs | 4.09% |
|
Cangzhou Dahua Co Ltd
SHG:600230 |
Agricultural Inputs | 2.16% |
|
Bharat Rasayan Limited
NSE:BHARATRAS |
Agricultural Inputs | 17.42% |
|
Kyung Nong Corporation
KO:002100 |
Agricultural Inputs | 0.62% |
|
Khaitan Chemicals & Fertilizers Limited
NSE:KHAICHEM |
Agricultural Inputs | 3.32% |
|
Insumos Agroquimicos SA
BA:INAG |
Agricultural Inputs | 1.46% |
|
Nufarm Ltd
AU:NUF |
Agricultural Inputs | 10.35% |
|
Rama Phosphates Limited
NSE:RAMAPHO |
Agricultural Inputs | 2.78% |
Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 2.07% | NT$1.69 Billion ≈ $53.12 Million |
NT$81.52 Billion ≈ $2.57 Billion |
+0.71pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 1.36% | NT$1.10 Billion ≈ $34.72 Million |
NT$81.11 Billion ≈ $2.56 Billion |
+0.44pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.92% | NT$747.54 Million ≈ $23.55 Million |
NT$81.53 Billion ≈ $2.57 Billion |
+0.11pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.81% | NT$653.53 Million ≈ $20.59 Million |
NT$80.75 Billion ≈ $2.54 Billion |
+0.28pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.53% | NT$420.37 Million ≈ $13.24 Million |
NT$79.34 Billion ≈ $2.50 Billion |
-2.72pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 3.25% | NT$2.48 Billion ≈ $78.09 Million |
NT$76.35 Billion ≈ $2.41 Billion |
-4.51pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 7.75% | NT$5.87 Billion ≈ $184.78 Million |
NT$75.66 Billion ≈ $2.38 Billion |
+0.36pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 7.39% | NT$5.65 Billion ≈ $177.99 Million |
NT$76.40 Billion ≈ $2.41 Billion |
-3.38pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 10.78% | NT$8.10 Billion ≈ $255.20 Million |
NT$75.16 Billion ≈ $2.37 Billion |
-2.89pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 13.67% | NT$10.48 Billion ≈ $330.32 Million |
NT$76.72 Billion ≈ $2.42 Billion |
-0.44pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 14.11% | NT$11.36 Billion ≈ $357.82 Million |
NT$80.50 Billion ≈ $2.54 Billion |
+14.08pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.03% | NT$22.99 Million ≈ $724.41K |
NT$70.50 Billion ≈ $2.22 Billion |
-0.59pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.63% | NT$416.44 Million ≈ $13.12 Million |
NT$66.53 Billion ≈ $2.10 Billion |
-0.29pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.91% | NT$607.18 Million ≈ $19.13 Million |
NT$66.44 Billion ≈ $2.09 Billion |
-0.67pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 1.58% | NT$1.05 Billion ≈ $32.95 Million |
NT$66.01 Billion ≈ $2.08 Billion |
-0.51pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 2.09% | NT$1.35 Billion ≈ $42.43 Million |
NT$64.30 Billion ≈ $2.03 Billion |
-4.42pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 6.52% | NT$4.05 Billion ≈ $127.54 Million |
NT$62.11 Billion ≈ $1.96 Billion |
+1.28pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 5.24% | NT$3.32 Billion ≈ $104.56 Million |
NT$63.36 Billion ≈ $2.00 Billion |
-8.71pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 13.95% | NT$8.99 Billion ≈ $283.28 Million |
NT$64.47 Billion ≈ $2.03 Billion |
+7.24pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 6.71% | NT$4.20 Billion ≈ $132.24 Million |
NT$62.59 Billion ≈ $1.97 Billion |
-0.58pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 7.29% | NT$4.12 Billion ≈ $129.66 Million |
NT$56.45 Billion ≈ $1.78 Billion |
-0.95pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 8.24% | NT$4.15 Billion ≈ $130.89 Million |
NT$50.45 Billion ≈ $1.59 Billion |
-0.20pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 8.44% | NT$4.17 Billion ≈ $131.30 Million |
NT$49.39 Billion ≈ $1.56 Billion |
+0.54pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 7.90% | NT$3.92 Billion ≈ $123.48 Million |
NT$49.61 Billion ≈ $1.56 Billion |
-3.41pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 11.31% | NT$5.55 Billion ≈ $174.97 Million |
NT$49.08 Billion ≈ $1.55 Billion |
+0.89pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 10.43% | NT$5.10 Billion ≈ $160.68 Million |
NT$48.91 Billion ≈ $1.54 Billion |
-- |
About Taiwan Fertilizer Co Ltd
Taiwan Fertilizer Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells inorganic and organic fertilizers, and other chemical products in Taiwan and internationally. It operates in three segments: Fertilizer and Chemical; Real Estate and Investment Business; and Others. The company offers fertilizer products, including single nutrient, potassium sulfate organic compound, potassium sul… Read more