Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 5.96%

Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd (3026) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 5.96% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 3026 cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$965.37 Million
≈ $30.41 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$16.19 Billion
≈ $510.02 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd (2002–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 3026 total debt and obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd asset portfolio.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$965.37 Million 5.96%
Total Liquid Assets NT$965.37 Million 5.96%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd maintains only 5.96% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Nanya New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688519
Electronic Components 1.80%
Guobo Electronics Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688375
Electronic Components 2.57%
Founder Technology Group Co Ltd
SHG:600601
Electronic Components 0.00%
Guangdong Kingshine Electronic Tech
SHE:300903
Electronic Components 0.57%
Leyard Optoelectronic
SHE:300296
Electronic Components 0.10%
Long Young Electronic (Kunshan) Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301389
Electronic Components 27.28%
Sichuan Furong Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603327
Electronic Components 4.54%
Ganzhou Yihao New Materials Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301176
Electronic Components 0.03%

Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 5.96% NT$965.37 Million
≈ $30.41 Million
NT$16.19 Billion
≈ $510.02 Million
+2.13pp
2024-12-31 3.84% NT$607.14 Million
≈ $19.13 Million
NT$15.83 Billion
≈ $498.60 Million
+1.47pp
2023-12-31 2.37% NT$355.98 Million
≈ $11.22 Million
NT$15.03 Billion
≈ $473.66 Million
+0.90pp
2022-12-31 1.47% NT$236.12 Million
≈ $7.44 Million
NT$16.11 Billion
≈ $507.47 Million
-1.32pp
2021-12-31 2.79% NT$453.74 Million
≈ $14.30 Million
NT$16.27 Billion
≈ $512.61 Million
+0.68pp
2020-12-31 2.11% NT$309.00 Million
≈ $9.74 Million
NT$14.63 Billion
≈ $460.92 Million
+1.04pp
2019-12-31 1.07% NT$151.88 Million
≈ $4.79 Million
NT$14.14 Billion
≈ $445.64 Million
-0.95pp
2018-12-31 2.02% NT$294.31 Million
≈ $9.27 Million
NT$14.57 Billion
≈ $458.94 Million
+1.46pp
2017-12-31 0.56% NT$66.87 Million
≈ $2.11 Million
NT$11.93 Billion
≈ $375.77 Million
-0.19pp
2016-12-31 0.75% NT$92.37 Million
≈ $2.91 Million
NT$12.32 Billion
≈ $388.29 Million
-4.33pp
2015-12-31 5.08% NT$618.57 Million
≈ $19.49 Million
NT$12.18 Billion
≈ $383.59 Million
-1.45pp
2014-12-31 6.53% NT$868.71 Million
≈ $27.37 Million
NT$13.30 Billion
≈ $418.90 Million
+1.75pp
2013-12-31 4.79% NT$682.07 Million
≈ $21.49 Million
NT$14.25 Billion
≈ $448.87 Million
+0.27pp
2012-12-31 4.52% NT$627.50 Million
≈ $19.77 Million
NT$13.88 Billion
≈ $437.36 Million
+0.70pp
2011-12-31 3.82% NT$553.33 Million
≈ $17.43 Million
NT$14.47 Billion
≈ $455.84 Million
-0.57pp
2010-12-31 4.39% NT$647.55 Million
≈ $20.40 Million
NT$14.75 Billion
≈ $464.73 Million
-2.21pp
2009-12-31 6.60% NT$858.80 Million
≈ $27.06 Million
NT$13.01 Billion
≈ $409.86 Million
+2.25pp
2008-12-31 4.35% NT$500.48 Million
≈ $15.77 Million
NT$11.51 Billion
≈ $362.75 Million
-1.05pp
2007-12-31 5.40% NT$783.87 Million
≈ $24.70 Million
NT$14.52 Billion
≈ $457.49 Million
-1.78pp
2006-12-31 7.18% NT$902.93 Million
≈ $28.45 Million
NT$12.58 Billion
≈ $396.35 Million
-7.49pp
2005-12-31 14.67% NT$1.60 Billion
≈ $50.26 Million
NT$10.87 Billion
≈ $342.56 Million
-1.60pp
2004-12-31 16.28% NT$1.39 Billion
≈ $43.71 Million
NT$8.52 Billion
≈ $268.54 Million
+12.26pp
2003-12-31 4.01% NT$225.26 Million
≈ $7.10 Million
NT$5.61 Billion
≈ $176.90 Million
-7.70pp
2002-12-31 11.71% NT$585.00 Million
≈ $18.43 Million
NT$4.99 Billion
≈ $157.34 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Holy Stone Enterprise Co Ltd

TW:3026 Taiwan Electronic Components
Market Cap
$3.00 Billion
NT$95.22 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#4757 Global
#140 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$574.00
Change (1 day)
-9.89%
52-Week Range
NT$99.80 - NT$1005.00
All Time High
NT$1005.00
About

Holy Stone Enterprise Co.,Ltd. together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells of multi-layer ceramic capacitors (MLCC) under the IHHEC brand name in Taiwan, China, the United States, and internationally. The company offers MLCC solutions for PoE circuits, switching power supplies, battery management systems, automotive touchscreen LCD modules, LED lightings, and soft termination MLCCs. It… Read more