YungShin Global Holding Corp Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 9.74%

YungShin Global Holding Corp asset resilience ratio. YungShin Global Holding Corp (3705) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 9.74% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 3705 days of operational coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$1.28 Billion
≈ $40.45 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$13.18 Billion
≈ $415.12 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of YungShin Global Holding Corp (2000–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of YungShin Global Holding Corp from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how YungShin Global Holding Corp's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read debt load of YungShin Global Holding Corp for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down YungShin Global Holding Corp's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see YungShin Global Holding Corp total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$1.28 Billion 9.74%
Total Liquid Assets NT$1.28 Billion 9.74%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: YungShin Global Holding Corp maintains only 9.74% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

YungShin Global Holding Corp Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare YungShin Global Holding Corp's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Jiangsu Nhwa Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:002262
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 26.45%
Tibet Rhodiola Pharmaceutical Holding Co
SHG:600211
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 11.84%
Shanghai Yizhong Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHG:688091
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 26.36%
Renhe Pharmacy Co Ltd
SHE:000650
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 37.54%
Bide Pharmatech Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688073
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 9.46%
Jianmin Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd
SHG:600976
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 20.61%
Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:002365
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 30.38%
Shenzhen Neptunus Bioengineering Co Ltd
SHE:000078
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic 0.42%

YungShin Global Holding Corp Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)

YungShin Global Holding Corp asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for YungShin Global Holding Corp.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 9.91% NT$1.25 Billion
≈ $39.37 Million
NT$12.61 Billion
≈ $397.36 Million
+6.75pp
2024-12-31 3.16% NT$435.39 Million
≈ $13.72 Million
NT$13.80 Billion
≈ $434.72 Million
+0.37pp
2023-12-31 2.79% NT$321.13 Million
≈ $10.12 Million
NT$11.51 Billion
≈ $362.70 Million
+2.24pp
2022-12-31 0.55% NT$65.48 Million
≈ $2.06 Million
NT$11.85 Billion
≈ $373.43 Million
+0.01pp
2021-12-31 0.55% NT$65.48 Million
≈ $2.06 Million
NT$12.01 Billion
≈ $378.36 Million
-0.96pp
2020-12-31 1.51% NT$190.36 Million
≈ $6.00 Million
NT$12.61 Billion
≈ $397.34 Million
+1.31pp
2019-12-31 0.20% NT$24.75 Million
≈ $779.92K
NT$12.36 Billion
≈ $389.39 Million
-0.03pp
2018-12-31 0.23% NT$26.54 Million
≈ $836.22K
NT$11.77 Billion
≈ $370.68 Million
+0.53pp
2017-12-31 -0.30% NT$-33.02 Million
≈ $-1.04 Million
NT$11.02 Billion
≈ $347.14 Million
+0.15pp
2016-12-31 -0.45% NT$-45.43 Million
≈ $-1.43 Million
NT$10.19 Billion
≈ $321.06 Million
+0.53pp
2015-12-31 -0.97% NT$-90.28 Million
≈ $-2.84 Million
NT$9.26 Billion
≈ $291.90 Million
-0.09pp
2014-12-31 -0.88% NT$-76.55 Million
≈ $-2.41 Million
NT$8.69 Billion
≈ $273.83 Million
-1.24pp
2013-12-31 0.36% NT$29.62 Million
≈ $933.26K
NT$8.23 Billion
≈ $259.25 Million
-0.15pp
2012-12-31 0.51% NT$37.86 Million
≈ $1.19 Million
NT$7.40 Billion
≈ $233.05 Million
+0.20pp
2011-12-31 0.31% NT$22.73 Million
≈ $716.15K
NT$7.32 Billion
≈ $230.52 Million
-1.95pp
2006-12-31 2.26% NT$131.55 Million
≈ $4.14 Million
NT$5.82 Billion
≈ $183.52 Million
-4.52pp
2005-12-31 6.78% NT$394.55 Million
≈ $12.43 Million
NT$5.82 Billion
≈ $183.41 Million
+1.08pp
2004-12-31 5.69% NT$394.55 Million
≈ $12.43 Million
NT$6.93 Billion
≈ $218.35 Million
-2.96pp
2003-12-31 8.66% NT$565.01 Million
≈ $17.80 Million
NT$6.53 Billion
≈ $205.65 Million
+4.07pp
2002-12-31 4.58% NT$291.57 Million
≈ $9.19 Million
NT$6.36 Billion
≈ $200.37 Million
-0.01pp
2001-12-31 4.60% NT$288.00 Million
≈ $9.07 Million
NT$6.26 Billion
≈ $197.35 Million
+3.25pp
2000-12-31 1.35% NT$75.00 Million
≈ $2.36 Million
NT$5.56 Billion
≈ $175.19 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About YungShin Global Holding Corp

TW:3705 Taiwan Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Market Cap
$497.64 Million
NT$15.80 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#11883 Global
#433 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$59.30
Change (1 day)
-0.67%
52-Week Range
NT$52.00 - NT$62.00
All Time High
NT$68.80
About

YungShin Global Holding Corporation, through its subsidiaries, engages in investing, manufacturing, and sale of medicines, veterinary drugs, agricultural chemicals, industrial medicines, and cosmetics. It is also involved in the sale of medicine; trade, investment, and other related businesses; import and export trading; and food manufacturing. The company operates in Taiwan, the United States, M… Read more