Taiwan Secom Co Ltd Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Taiwan Secom Co Ltd capital reinvestment ratio. Taiwan Secom Co Ltd (9917) has a Capital Reinvestment Ratio of 0.97x as of March 2026, meaning it reinvests 1% of its operating cash flow (NT$308.80 Million) in capital expenditures (NT$299.50 Million). Check Taiwan Secom Co Ltd (9917) reinvestment rate to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Data as of
Capital Reinvestment Ratio of Taiwan Secom Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Capital reinvestment ratio of Taiwan Secom Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart tracks Taiwan Secom Co Ltd's Capital Reinvestment Ratio across 26 annual periods. Also explore how fast is Taiwan Secom Co Ltd growing its equity to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Taiwan Secom Co Ltd Capital Reinvestment Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Taiwan Secom Co Ltd capital reinvestment ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see Taiwan Secom Co Ltd (9917) cash conversion ratio.
| Year | Reinvestment Ratio | Operating CF (TWD) | Capital Expenditures | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.36x | NT$4.98 Billion | NT$1.77 Billion | ▼ -4.3% |
| 2024 | 0.37x | NT$3.36 Billion | NT$1.25 Billion | ▼ -28.7% |
| 2023 | 0.52x | NT$3.33 Billion | NT$1.74 Billion | ▲ +12.1% |
| 2022 | 0.47x | NT$2.98 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | ▲ +10.1% |
| 2021 | 0.42x | NT$3.27 Billion | NT$1.38 Billion | ▲ +2.8% |
| 2020 | 0.41x | NT$3.49 Billion | NT$1.43 Billion | ▲ +42.8% |
| 2019 | 0.29x | NT$3.11 Billion | NT$894.63 Million | ▼ -16.7% |
| 2018 | 0.35x | NT$2.83 Billion | NT$979.53 Million | ▼ -0.3% |
| 2017 | 0.35x | NT$3.41 Billion | NT$1.18 Billion | ▲ +3.1% |
| 2016 | 0.34x | NT$3.59 Billion | NT$1.21 Billion | ▼ -49.9% |
| 2015 | 0.67x | NT$3.32 Billion | NT$2.23 Billion | ▲ +119.0% |
| 2014 | 0.31x | NT$4.47 Billion | NT$1.37 Billion | ▼ -82.4% |
| 2013 | 1.74x | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$2.20 Billion | ▲ +625.3% |
| 2012 | 0.24x | NT$3.85 Billion | NT$921.64 Million | ▼ -8.6% |
| 2011 | 0.26x | NT$3.09 Billion | NT$810.42 Million | ▼ -35.0% |
| 2010 | 0.40x | NT$2.46 Billion | NT$993.28 Million | ▲ +15.7% |
| 2009 | 0.35x | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$839.60 Million | ▲ +6.0% |
| 2008 | 0.33x | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$922.22 Million | ▼ -30.7% |
| 2007 | 0.47x | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$1.33 Billion | ▲ +48.1% |
| 2006 | 0.32x | NT$2.95 Billion | NT$945.23 Million | ▲ +5.9% |
| 2005 | 0.30x | NT$2.29 Billion | NT$690.68 Million | ▲ +3.4% |
| 2004 | 0.29x | NT$1.93 Billion | NT$563.23 Million | ▼ -27.6% |
| 2003 | 0.40x | NT$1.93 Billion | NT$776.85 Million | ▲ +6.2% |
| 2002 | 0.38x | NT$1.70 Billion | NT$647.26 Million | ▼ -54.9% |
| 2001 | 0.84x | NT$731.59 Million | NT$615.98 Million | ▲ +103.7% |
| 2000 | 0.41x | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$516.67 Million | — |