Taiwan Secom Co Ltd Cash Flow Quality Index
Taiwan Secom Co Ltd cash flow quality index. Taiwan Secom Co Ltd (9917) has a Cash Flow Quality Index of 0.43x as of March 2026. Operating cash flow of NT$308.80 Million is below net income of NT$710.14 Million, suggesting accrual-heavy earnings not yet converted to cash. See 9917 financial flexibility index to measure the company's free cash flow as a share of total liabilities.
Cash Flow Quality Index
Operating Cash Flow
Net Income
Data as of
Cash Flow Quality Index of Taiwan Secom Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Cash flow quality index of Taiwan Secom Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. Historical Cash Flow Quality Index for Taiwan Secom Co Ltd across 26 annual periods. Values consistently above 1.0x indicate high-quality earnings. Explore 9917 operating cash to total liabilities to assess how comfortably operating cash covers total debt obligations.
Taiwan Secom Co Ltd Cash Flow Quality Index by Year (2000–2025)
Taiwan Secom Co Ltd cash flow quality index by year from 2000 to 2025. Year-by-year earnings quality comparison for Taiwan Secom Co Ltd. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see how efficiently does Taiwan Secom Co Ltd generate cash.
| Year | Quality Index | Operating CF (TWD) | Net Income | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.66x | NT$4.98 Billion | NT$3.01 Billion | ▲ +72.5% |
| 2024 | 0.96x | NT$3.36 Billion | NT$3.50 Billion | ▼ -25.3% |
| 2023 | 1.28x | NT$3.33 Billion | NT$2.59 Billion | ▲ +35.0% |
| 2022 | 0.95x | NT$2.98 Billion | NT$3.13 Billion | ▼ -10.2% |
| 2021 | 1.06x | NT$3.27 Billion | NT$3.09 Billion | ▼ -9.3% |
| 2020 | 1.17x | NT$3.49 Billion | NT$2.98 Billion | ▲ +0.7% |
| 2019 | 1.16x | NT$3.11 Billion | NT$2.68 Billion | ▲ +4.2% |
| 2018 | 1.11x | NT$2.83 Billion | NT$2.54 Billion | ▼ -14.5% |
| 2017 | 1.30x | NT$3.41 Billion | NT$2.62 Billion | ▼ -62.5% |
| 2016 | 3.47x | NT$3.59 Billion | NT$1.03 Billion | ▲ +171.3% |
| 2015 | 1.28x | NT$3.32 Billion | NT$2.59 Billion | ▼ -26.5% |
| 2014 | 1.74x | NT$4.47 Billion | NT$2.56 Billion | ▲ +232.2% |
| 2013 | 0.52x | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$2.42 Billion | ▼ -68.9% |
| 2012 | 1.69x | NT$3.85 Billion | NT$2.28 Billion | ▼ -4.7% |
| 2011 | 1.77x | NT$3.09 Billion | NT$1.75 Billion | ▲ +21.9% |
| 2010 | 1.45x | NT$2.46 Billion | NT$1.70 Billion | ▼ -13.2% |
| 2009 | 1.67x | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$1.44 Billion | ▼ -21.8% |
| 2008 | 2.14x | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$1.31 Billion | ▲ +40.1% |
| 2007 | 1.53x | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$1.84 Billion | ▼ -12.0% |
| 2006 | 1.74x | NT$2.95 Billion | NT$1.70 Billion | ▲ +5.5% |
| 2005 | 1.65x | NT$2.29 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | ▲ +5.5% |
| 2004 | 1.56x | NT$1.93 Billion | NT$1.24 Billion | ▼ -7.0% |
| 2003 | 1.68x | NT$1.93 Billion | NT$1.15 Billion | ▼ -10.7% |
| 2002 | 1.88x | NT$1.70 Billion | NT$908.38 Million | ▲ +353.1% |
| 2001 | 0.41x | NT$731.59 Million | NT$1.77 Billion | ▼ -70.5% |
| 2000 | 1.41x | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$889.34 Million | — |