Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Market Cap ($46.39 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (1410)
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd market cap. Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (TW:1410) has a market capitalization of $46.39 Million (NT$1.47 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #22010 globally and #1363 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.06% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's stock price NT$23.75 by its total outstanding shares 62000000 (62.00 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $31.81 Million to $46.39 Million (3.73% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 1410 net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.35x
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's market cap is 0.35 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.84x
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's market cap is 1.84 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $34.19 Million | $599.83 Million | $117.07 Million | 0.06x | 0.29x |
| 2017 | $35.13 Million | $533.25 Million | $92.43 Million | 0.07x | 0.38x |
| 2018 | $38.34 Million | $505.98 Million | $103.81 Million | 0.08x | 0.37x |
| 2019 | $57.97 Million | $398.11 Million | $65.07 Million | 0.15x | 0.89x |
| 2020 | $62.74 Million | $416.26 Million | $59.96 Million | 0.15x | 1.05x |
| 2021 | $68.77 Million | $477.35 Million | $81.17 Million | 0.14x | 0.85x |
| 2022 | $78.82 Million | $395.97 Million | $56.58 Million | 0.20x | 1.39x |
| 2023 | $76.08 Million | $222.21 Million | $14.97 Million | 0.34x | 5.08x |
| 2024 | $69.34 Million | $236.72 Million | $35.84 Million | 0.29x | 1.93x |
| 2025 | $67.00 Million | $189.01 Million | $36.38 Million | 0.35x | 1.84x |
Competitor Companies of 1410 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 1410 asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd by market ranking:
- TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 (F:6HK): Ranked #2314 globally with a market cap of $9.16 Billion USD ( €7.83 Billion EUR).
- TongKun Group Co Ltd (SHG:601233): Ranked #2656 globally with a market cap of $7.50 Billion USD ( CN¥51.27 Billion CNY).
- Far Eastern New Century Corp (TW:1402): Ranked #3557 globally with a market cap of $4.81 Billion USD ( NT$152.80 Billion TWD).
- Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd (SHG:600295): Ranked #3827 globally with a market cap of $4.31 Billion USD ( CN¥29.46 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2314 | TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 | F:6HK | $9.16 Billion | €11.80 |
| #2656 | TongKun Group Co Ltd | SHG:601233 | $7.50 Billion | CN¥21.55 |
| #3557 | Far Eastern New Century Corp | TW:1402 | $4.81 Billion | NT$28.55 |
| #3827 | Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd | SHG:600295 | $4.31 Billion | CN¥14.91 |
Market Capitalization of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's market cap moved from $31.81 Million to $ 46.39 Million, with a yearly change of 3.73%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$46.39 Million | -30.76% |
| 2025 | NT$67.00 Million | -3.38% |
| 2024 | NT$69.34 Million | -8.86% |
| 2023 | NT$76.08 Million | -3.47% |
| 2022 | NT$78.82 Million | +14.61% |
| 2021 | NT$68.77 Million | +9.61% |
| 2020 | NT$62.74 Million | +8.23% |
| 2019 | NT$57.97 Million | +51.22% |
| 2018 | NT$38.34 Million | +9.12% |
| 2017 | NT$35.13 Million | +2.76% |
| 2016 | NT$34.19 Million | +7.47% |
| 2015 | NT$31.81 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $46.39 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $46.39 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $46.39 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $46.39 Million USD |
| Reuters | $46.39 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co.,Ltd offers semiconductor packaging and testing processing services in Taiwan, the United States, China, and internationally. It also engages in semiconductor sealing test, dyeing, printing, finishing, and selling of cotton and synthetic fiber knitwear. In addition, it is involved in real estate leasing business. The company was founded in 1964 and is based in Taoyu… Read more