Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Total Assets
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (1410) holds total assets worth NT$1.32 Billion TWD (≈ $41.51 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Total assets of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (1410) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's total assets of NT$1.32 Billion consist of 49.0% current assets and 51.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (TWD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 30.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | NT$23.14 Million | 1.8% |
| Inventory | NT$18.66 Million | 1.4% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | NT$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2002–2025)
This chart illustrates how Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (1410) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's current assets represent 49.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2002.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 30.9% of total assets in 2025, up from 1.3% in 2002.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2002.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 1.8% of total assets.
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Shandong Fiberglass Group Co Ltd
SHG:605006
|
China | CN¥7.80 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Hangmin Co Ltd
SHG:600987
|
China | CN¥11.41 Billion |
|
Shanghai Shenda Co Ltd
SHG:600626
|
China | CN¥10.08 Billion |
|
Beijing Tongyizhong New Material Technology Corp
SHG:688722
|
China | CN¥2.11 Billion |
|
Pang Rim Spinn
KO:003610
|
Korea | ₩252.03 Billion |
|
Thomas Scott (India) Limited
NSE:THOMASCOTT
|
India | Rs2.38 Billion |
|
Linz Textil Holding AG
VI:LTH
|
Austria | €85.29 Million |
|
Manomay Tex India Limited
NSE:MANOMAY
|
India | Rs6.76 Billion |
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 12.02 | 9.65 | 7.73 |
| Quick Ratio | 11.53 | 9.21 | 7.29 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | NT$602.45 Million | NT$565.02 Million | NT$572.54 Million |
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.43 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.04 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -1.6% |
| Total Assets | NT$1.31 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $46.68 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.04x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Slight Asset Contraction: Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's assets decreased by 1.6% over the past year, which may reflect streamlining or optimization of resources.
Annual Total Assets for Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (2002–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$1.31 Billion ≈ $41.32 Million |
-1.60% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$1.33 Billion ≈ $41.99 Million |
+0.01% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$1.33 Billion ≈ $41.98 Million |
-3.16% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$1.38 Billion ≈ $43.36 Million |
-3.29% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$1.42 Billion ≈ $44.83 Million |
+2.55% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$1.39 Billion ≈ $43.72 Million |
+1.25% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$1.37 Billion ≈ $43.17 Million |
-10.25% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$1.53 Billion ≈ $48.11 Million |
-0.13% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$1.53 Billion ≈ $48.17 Million |
-1.07% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$1.55 Billion ≈ $48.69 Million |
+1.11% |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$1.53 Billion ≈ $48.16 Million |
+1.58% |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$1.50 Billion ≈ $47.41 Million |
-9.73% |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$1.67 Billion ≈ $52.52 Million |
-0.18% |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$1.67 Billion ≈ $52.61 Million |
+2.31% |
| 2011-12-31 | NT$1.63 Billion ≈ $51.43 Million |
+2.26% |
| 2010-12-31 | NT$1.60 Billion ≈ $50.29 Million |
+6.20% |
| 2009-12-31 | NT$1.50 Billion ≈ $47.35 Million |
+0.42% |
| 2008-12-31 | NT$1.50 Billion ≈ $47.15 Million |
-5.70% |
| 2007-12-31 | NT$1.59 Billion ≈ $50.01 Million |
-4.75% |
| 2006-12-31 | NT$1.67 Billion ≈ $52.50 Million |
+1.96% |
| 2005-12-31 | NT$1.63 Billion ≈ $51.49 Million |
+16.98% |
| 2004-12-31 | NT$1.40 Billion ≈ $44.02 Million |
-6.57% |
| 2003-12-31 | NT$1.50 Billion ≈ $47.11 Million |
+1.49% |
| 2002-12-31 | NT$1.47 Billion ≈ $46.42 Million |
-- |
About Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co.,Ltd offers semiconductor packaging and testing processing services in Taiwan, the United States, China, and internationally. It also engages in semiconductor sealing test, dyeing, printing, finishing, and selling of cotton and synthetic fiber knitwear. In addition, it is involved in real estate leasing business. The company was founded in 1964 and is based in Taoyu… Read more