Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd net asset quality index. Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (1410) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 82.3% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$1.32 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$233.25 Million yields net assets of NT$1.08 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See 1410 book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 82.3%, representing net assets of NT$1.08 Billion against total assets of NT$1.32 Billion TWD. Check asset allocation strategy of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (1410) market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 83.3% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$1.31 Billion | NT$219.53 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2024 | 84.8% | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$1.33 Billion | NT$202.10 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2023 | 83.6% | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$1.33 Billion | NT$218.83 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 83.8% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$223.43 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 83.0% | NT$1.18 Billion | NT$1.42 Billion | NT$242.32 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 82.1% | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$248.95 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2019 | 83.1% | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$231.56 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2018 | 82.4% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$267.99 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 82.3% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$269.86 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 82.1% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$1.55 Billion | NT$277.08 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2015 | 81.3% | NT$1.24 Billion | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$286.32 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 80.8% | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$289.37 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2013 | 82.1% | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$299.23 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 82.5% | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$291.65 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 82.1% | NT$1.34 Billion | NT$1.63 Billion | NT$292.83 Million | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2010 | 79.1% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.60 Billion | NT$333.79 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2009 | 77.8% | NT$1.17 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$333.00 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 77.7% | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$333.11 Million | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2007 | 74.0% | NT$1.18 Billion | NT$1.59 Billion | NT$412.11 Million | ▲ +4.4 pp |
| 2006 | 69.6% | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$506.75 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2005 | 71.0% | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$1.63 Billion | NT$474.29 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2004 | 67.4% | NT$941.20 Million | NT$1.40 Billion | NT$455.89 Million | ▲ +6.9 pp |
| 2003 | 60.5% | NT$904.62 Million | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$590.66 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2002 | 61.5% | NT$906.25 Million | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$567.14 Million | — |