Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Net Asset Momentum
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd net asset momentum. Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (1410) recorded a net asset momentum of -3.4% as of December 2025, with net assets of NT$1.09 Billion TWD. Net Asset Momentum measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities), indicating how rapidly the company is building or eroding its equity base. Explore 1410 capital expenditure intensity to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
YoY Momentum
Current Net Assets
Years of Data
Country
Net Asset Momentum of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Net asset momentum of Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart tracks Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's year-over-year net asset growth across 24 annual reporting periods from 2002 to 2025. The most recent momentum reading is -3.4%, with net assets of NT$1.09 Billion TWD as of December 2025. See what is Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Net Asset Momentum by Year (2002–2025)
Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd net asset momentum by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the complete annual net asset history for Nan Yang Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 yearly periods. Each row includes total assets, total liabilities, net assets, and the year-over-year momentum figure for that period. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1410 company net worth.
| Year | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | YoY Momentum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$1.31 Billion | NT$219.53 Million | ▼ -3.4% |
| 2024 | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$1.33 Billion | NT$202.10 Million | ▲ +1.5% |
| 2023 | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$1.33 Billion | NT$218.83 Million | ▼ -3.4% |
| 2022 | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$223.43 Million | ▼ -2.4% |
| 2021 | NT$1.18 Billion | NT$1.42 Billion | NT$242.32 Million | ▲ +3.7% |
| 2020 | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$248.95 Million | ▼ 0.0% |
| 2019 | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$231.56 Million | ▼ -9.5% |
| 2018 | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$267.99 Million | ▼ 0.0% |
| 2017 | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$269.86 Million | ▼ -0.7% |
| 2016 | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$1.55 Billion | NT$277.08 Million | ▲ +2.1% |
| 2015 | NT$1.24 Billion | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$286.32 Million | ▲ +2.2% |
| 2014 | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$289.37 Million | ▼ -11.1% |
| 2013 | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$299.23 Million | ▼ -0.8% |
| 2012 | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$291.65 Million | ▲ +2.9% |
| 2011 | NT$1.34 Billion | NT$1.63 Billion | NT$292.83 Million | ▲ +6.1% |
| 2010 | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.60 Billion | NT$333.79 Million | ▲ +7.9% |
| 2009 | NT$1.17 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$333.00 Million | ▲ +0.6% |
| 2008 | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$333.11 Million | ▼ -1.0% |
| 2007 | NT$1.18 Billion | NT$1.59 Billion | NT$412.11 Million | ▲ +1.3% |
| 2006 | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$506.75 Million | ▼ 0.0% |
| 2005 | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$1.63 Billion | NT$474.29 Million | ▲ +23.3% |
| 2004 | NT$941.20 Million | NT$1.40 Billion | NT$455.89 Million | ▲ +4.0% |
| 2003 | NT$904.62 Million | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$590.66 Million | ▼ -0.2% |
| 2002 | NT$906.25 Million | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$567.14 Million | — |