Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd Net Asset Momentum
Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd net asset momentum. Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd (1726) recorded a net asset momentum of 1.6% as of December 2025, with net assets of NT$10.43 Billion TWD. Net Asset Momentum measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities), indicating how rapidly the company is building or eroding its equity base. Explore capital reinvestment ratio of Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
YoY Momentum
Current Net Assets
Years of Data
Country
Net Asset Momentum of Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Net asset momentum of Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart tracks Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd's year-over-year net asset growth across 26 annual reporting periods from 2000 to 2025. The most recent momentum reading is +1.6%, with net assets of NT$10.43 Billion TWD as of December 2025. See what is Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd's book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd Net Asset Momentum by Year (2000–2025)
Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd net asset momentum by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the complete annual net asset history for Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 yearly periods. Each row includes total assets, total liabilities, net assets, and the year-over-year momentum figure for that period. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd (1726) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | YoY Momentum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NT$10.43 Billion | NT$12.11 Billion | NT$1.68 Billion | ▲ +1.6% |
| 2024 | NT$10.26 Billion | NT$11.85 Billion | NT$1.58 Billion | ▲ +4.9% |
| 2023 | NT$9.79 Billion | NT$11.56 Billion | NT$1.77 Billion | ▲ +2.2% |
| 2022 | NT$9.57 Billion | NT$11.42 Billion | NT$1.84 Billion | ▲ +3.9% |
| 2021 | NT$9.22 Billion | NT$11.24 Billion | NT$2.02 Billion | ▲ +5.2% |
| 2020 | NT$8.76 Billion | NT$10.29 Billion | NT$1.52 Billion | ▲ +4.2% |
| 2019 | NT$8.41 Billion | NT$9.78 Billion | NT$1.37 Billion | ▼ -0.3% |
| 2018 | NT$8.44 Billion | NT$10.03 Billion | NT$1.60 Billion | ▲ +1.9% |
| 2017 | NT$8.27 Billion | NT$9.88 Billion | NT$1.61 Billion | ▼ -0.1% |
| 2016 | NT$8.29 Billion | NT$9.87 Billion | NT$1.59 Billion | ▲ +4.4% |
| 2015 | NT$7.94 Billion | NT$9.49 Billion | NT$1.55 Billion | ▲ +2.9% |
| 2014 | NT$7.72 Billion | NT$9.32 Billion | NT$1.60 Billion | ▲ +5.7% |
| 2013 | NT$7.30 Billion | NT$8.85 Billion | NT$1.55 Billion | ▲ +7.0% |
| 2012 | NT$6.82 Billion | NT$8.22 Billion | NT$1.40 Billion | ▲ +4.9% |
| 2011 | NT$6.50 Billion | NT$8.16 Billion | NT$1.65 Billion | ▲ +8.9% |
| 2010 | NT$5.97 Billion | NT$7.49 Billion | NT$1.52 Billion | ▼ 0.0% |
| 2009 | NT$5.97 Billion | NT$7.43 Billion | NT$1.45 Billion | ▲ +8.1% |
| 2008 | NT$5.53 Billion | NT$7.15 Billion | NT$1.63 Billion | ▲ +4.1% |
| 2007 | NT$5.31 Billion | NT$6.89 Billion | NT$1.58 Billion | ▲ +5.2% |
| 2006 | NT$5.05 Billion | NT$6.49 Billion | NT$1.45 Billion | ▲ +8.1% |
| 2005 | NT$4.67 Billion | NT$6.24 Billion | NT$1.57 Billion | ▲ +7.4% |
| 2004 | NT$4.35 Billion | NT$6.03 Billion | NT$1.68 Billion | ▲ +6.3% |
| 2003 | NT$4.09 Billion | NT$5.45 Billion | NT$1.36 Billion | ▲ +5.1% |
| 2002 | NT$3.89 Billion | NT$5.29 Billion | NT$1.40 Billion | ▲ +4.8% |
| 2001 | NT$3.71 Billion | NT$4.84 Billion | NT$1.12 Billion | ▲ +6.5% |
| 2000 | NT$3.49 Billion | NT$4.53 Billion | NT$1.05 Billion | — |