Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd net asset quality index. Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd (1726) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 81.9% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$12.93 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$2.35 Billion yields net assets of NT$10.58 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See 1726 book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Net asset quality index of Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 81.9%, representing net assets of NT$10.58 Billion against total assets of NT$12.93 Billion TWD. Check Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd (1726) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2025)
Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 86.1% | NT$10.43 Billion | NT$12.11 Billion | NT$1.68 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2024 | 86.6% | NT$10.26 Billion | NT$11.85 Billion | NT$1.58 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2023 | 84.7% | NT$9.79 Billion | NT$11.56 Billion | NT$1.77 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2022 | 83.8% | NT$9.57 Billion | NT$11.42 Billion | NT$1.84 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2021 | 82.0% | NT$9.22 Billion | NT$11.24 Billion | NT$2.02 Billion | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2020 | 85.2% | NT$8.76 Billion | NT$10.29 Billion | NT$1.52 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2019 | 86.0% | NT$8.41 Billion | NT$9.78 Billion | NT$1.37 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2018 | 84.1% | NT$8.44 Billion | NT$10.03 Billion | NT$1.60 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 83.7% | NT$8.27 Billion | NT$9.88 Billion | NT$1.61 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 83.9% | NT$8.29 Billion | NT$9.87 Billion | NT$1.59 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 83.7% | NT$7.94 Billion | NT$9.49 Billion | NT$1.55 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2014 | 82.8% | NT$7.72 Billion | NT$9.32 Billion | NT$1.60 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 82.5% | NT$7.30 Billion | NT$8.85 Billion | NT$1.55 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2012 | 83.0% | NT$6.82 Billion | NT$8.22 Billion | NT$1.40 Billion | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2011 | 79.8% | NT$6.50 Billion | NT$8.16 Billion | NT$1.65 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 79.7% | NT$5.97 Billion | NT$7.49 Billion | NT$1.52 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2009 | 80.4% | NT$5.97 Billion | NT$7.43 Billion | NT$1.45 Billion | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2008 | 77.3% | NT$5.53 Billion | NT$7.15 Billion | NT$1.63 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 77.1% | NT$5.31 Billion | NT$6.89 Billion | NT$1.58 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2006 | 77.7% | NT$5.05 Billion | NT$6.49 Billion | NT$1.45 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2005 | 74.8% | NT$4.67 Billion | NT$6.24 Billion | NT$1.57 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2004 | 72.1% | NT$4.35 Billion | NT$6.03 Billion | NT$1.68 Billion | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2003 | 75.0% | NT$4.09 Billion | NT$5.45 Billion | NT$1.36 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2002 | 73.5% | NT$3.89 Billion | NT$5.29 Billion | NT$1.40 Billion | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2001 | 76.8% | NT$3.71 Billion | NT$4.84 Billion | NT$1.12 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2000 | 76.9% | NT$3.49 Billion | NT$4.53 Billion | NT$1.05 Billion | — |