Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index. Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd (1726) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 38.7% as of June 2023. Strategic assets (PP&E of NT$3.63 Billion plus long-term investments of NT$-) total NT$3.63 Billion, measured against net assets of NT$9.37 Billion. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See 1726 equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd (2000–2022)
Strategic asset allocation index of Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd from 2000 to 2022. This chart shows how Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2000 to 2022. As of June 2023, the index stands at 38.7%, representing strategic assets of NT$3.63 Billion against net assets of NT$9.37 Billion TWD. Check 1726 tangible net worth ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2000–2022)
Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index by year from 2000 to 2022. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Yung Chi Paint & Varnish Mfg Co Ltd from 2000 to 2022, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1726 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (TWD) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 38.3% | NT$3.66 Billion | NT$3.66 Billion | NT$- | NT$9.57 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 38.3% | NT$3.53 Billion | NT$3.53 Billion | NT$- | NT$9.22 Billion | ▲ +5.5 pp |
| 2020 | 32.8% | NT$2.88 Billion | NT$2.88 Billion | NT$- | NT$8.76 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 32.9% | NT$2.77 Billion | NT$2.68 Billion | NT$86.34 Million | NT$8.41 Billion | ▲ +7.9 pp |
| 2018 | 25.0% | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$1.97 Billion | NT$134.00 Million | NT$8.44 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2017 | 23.4% | NT$1.94 Billion | NT$1.79 Billion | NT$150.60 Million | NT$8.27 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2016 | 21.2% | NT$1.76 Billion | NT$1.61 Billion | NT$155.03 Million | NT$8.29 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 21.0% | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$1.52 Billion | NT$147.17 Million | NT$7.94 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2014 | 19.6% | NT$1.52 Billion | NT$1.35 Billion | NT$168.26 Million | NT$7.72 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 20.0% | NT$1.46 Billion | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$203.37 Million | NT$7.30 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2012 | 18.6% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$- | NT$6.82 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2011 | 19.9% | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$- | NT$6.50 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2010 | 18.3% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$- | NT$5.97 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2009 | 20.9% | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$- | NT$5.97 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 21.7% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$- | NT$5.53 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2007 | 23.1% | NT$1.23 Billion | NT$1.23 Billion | NT$- | NT$5.31 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2006 | 23.9% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$- | NT$5.05 Billion | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2005 | 26.9% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$- | NT$4.67 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2004 | 24.7% | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$- | NT$4.35 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2003 | 26.0% | NT$1.06 Billion | NT$1.06 Billion | NT$- | NT$4.09 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2002 | 28.6% | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$- | NT$3.89 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2001 | 30.3% | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$- | NT$3.71 Billion | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2000 | 24.2% | NT$842.57 Million | NT$842.57 Million | NT$- | NT$3.49 Billion | — |