Dabur India Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Dabur India Limited tangible net worth ratio. Dabur India Limited (DABUR) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 94.5% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs6.51 Billion) from net assets (Rs118.03 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Dabur India Limited (DABUR) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Dabur India Limited (2004–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Dabur India Limited from 2004 to 2026. This chart shows how Dabur India Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2004 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 94.5%, reflecting net assets of Rs118.03 Billion with intangible assets of Rs6.51 Billion INR. See DABUR current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Dabur India Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2026)
Dabur India Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Dabur India Limited from 2004 to 2026, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see DABUR stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 94.5% | Rs118.03 Billion | Rs6.51 Billion | Rs174.80 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2025 | 93.4% | Rs112.10 Billion | Rs7.44 Billion | Rs162.32 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2024 | 92.0% | Rs103.03 Billion | Rs8.27 Billion | Rs151.23 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2023 | 90.6% | Rs94.41 Billion | Rs8.89 Billion | Rs136.54 Billion | ▼ -8.9 pp |
| 2022 | 99.5% | Rs84.22 Billion | Rs397.30 Million | Rs122.85 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.4% | Rs77.00 Billion | Rs447.10 Million | Rs108.47 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.3% | Rs66.42 Billion | Rs441.80 Million | Rs93.54 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.4% | Rs56.63 Billion | Rs329.20 Million | Rs84.37 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | Rs57.33 Billion | Rs103.10 Million | Rs87.02 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | Rs48.72 Billion | Rs138.60 Million | Rs77.31 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | Rs41.82 Billion | Rs181.20 Million | Rs71.20 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | Rs33.72 Billion | Rs213.70 Million | Rs61.06 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.5% | Rs26.72 Billion | Rs125.10 Million | Rs53.12 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.3% | Rs21.36 Billion | Rs148.00 Million | Rs47.36 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 99.0% | Rs17.20 Billion | Rs163.50 Million | Rs46.22 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 98.7% | Rs16.28 Billion | Rs209.40 Million | Rs40.12 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 98.5% | Rs12.42 Billion | Rs188.10 Million | Rs22.69 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 97.7% | Rs9.49 Billion | Rs219.08 Million | Rs18.55 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2008 | 96.7% | Rs6.90 Billion | Rs231.22 Million | Rs14.38 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2007 | 97.7% | Rs4.84 Billion | Rs109.15 Million | Rs11.22 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 98.5% | Rs5.03 Billion | Rs74.25 Million | Rs10.60 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2005 | 97.7% | Rs3.79 Billion | Rs85.63 Million | Rs9.43 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2004 | 99.5% | Rs3.00 Billion | Rs13.83 Million | Rs7.27 Billion | — |