Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd (200550) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 81.9% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (HK$1.91 Billion) from net assets (HK$10.54 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd (200550) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd (1991–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd from 1991 to 2024. This chart shows how Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 34 annual periods from 1991 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 81.9%, reflecting net assets of HK$10.54 Billion with intangible assets of HK$1.91 Billion HKD. See Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd (200550) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1991–2024)
Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1991 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd from 1991 to 2024, covering 34 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Jiangling Motors Corp Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (HKD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 81.1% | HK$10.60 Billion | HK$2.00 Billion | HK$30.84 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2023 | 80.2% | HK$9.98 Billion | HK$1.97 Billion | HK$29.14 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2022 | 81.9% | HK$9.24 Billion | HK$1.67 Billion | HK$27.47 Billion | ▼ -4.2 pp |
| 2021 | 86.2% | HK$8.56 Billion | HK$1.18 Billion | HK$26.36 Billion | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2020 | 89.9% | HK$10.99 Billion | HK$1.10 Billion | HK$28.19 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 89.8% | HK$10.50 Billion | HK$1.07 Billion | HK$24.30 Billion | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2018 | 91.9% | HK$10.38 Billion | HK$843.82 Million | HK$23.40 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2017 | 93.5% | HK$12.57 Billion | HK$811.23 Million | HK$26.38 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 93.7% | HK$12.41 Billion | HK$787.11 Million | HK$24.49 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2015 | 94.3% | HK$11.98 Billion | HK$683.85 Million | HK$21.05 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 94.2% | HK$10.60 Billion | HK$619.34 Million | HK$19.50 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2013 | 93.2% | HK$9.18 Billion | HK$623.84 Million | HK$16.48 Billion | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2012 | 96.6% | HK$8.19 Billion | HK$282.50 Million | HK$13.11 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 96.1% | HK$7.43 Billion | HK$293.30 Million | HK$11.82 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2010 | 95.0% | HK$6.24 Billion | HK$309.17 Million | HK$11.24 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2009 | 93.6% | HK$4.95 Billion | HK$316.28 Million | HK$8.29 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2008 | 92.1% | HK$4.15 Billion | HK$326.69 Million | HK$5.96 Billion | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2007 | 95.1% | HK$3.62 Billion | HK$175.95 Million | HK$6.12 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 94.3% | HK$3.17 Billion | HK$180.75 Million | HK$5.24 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2005 | 95.1% | HK$2.99 Billion | HK$147.62 Million | HK$4.66 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2004 | 94.3% | HK$2.62 Billion | HK$148.61 Million | HK$4.13 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2003 | 93.5% | HK$2.36 Billion | HK$152.71 Million | HK$3.80 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2002 | 91.8% | HK$1.90 Billion | HK$156.46 Million | HK$3.58 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2001 | 90.4% | HK$1.69 Billion | HK$161.23 Million | HK$3.67 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2000 | 90.2% | HK$1.72 Billion | HK$168.09 Million | HK$4.30 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 1999 | 89.2% | HK$1.64 Billion | HK$176.55 Million | HK$4.50 Billion | ▼ -4.8 pp |
| 1998 | 94.0% | HK$1.97 Billion | HK$118.72 Million | HK$4.83 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 1997 | 91.5% | HK$1.45 Billion | HK$122.82 Million | HK$4.54 Billion | ▼ -7.1 pp |
| 1996 | 98.6% | HK$1.38 Billion | HK$19.21 Million | HK$4.59 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 1995 | 98.1% | HK$1.34 Billion | HK$24.71 Million | HK$4.52 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 1994 | 97.3% | HK$1.07 Billion | HK$28.25 Million | HK$3.94 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 1993 | 96.9% | HK$1.02 Billion | HK$31.78 Million | HK$2.60 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 1992 | 94.7% | HK$379.43 Million | HK$20.19 Million | HK$1.18 Billion | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 1991 | 100.0% | HK$271.11 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$485.53 Million | — |