Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 1.29%

Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd (1451) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 1.29% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See how many days can Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd fund operations to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$114.20 Million
≈ $3.60 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$8.87 Billion
≈ $279.52 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd (2000–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd balance sheet liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 1451 asset base.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$114.20 Million 1.29%
Total Liquid Assets NT$114.20 Million 1.29%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd maintains only 1.29% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Shandong Fiberglass Group Co Ltd
SHG:605006
Textile Manufacturing 0.81%
Zhejiang Hangmin Co Ltd
SHG:600987
Textile Manufacturing 3.60%
Shanghai Shenda Co Ltd
SHG:600626
Textile Manufacturing 0.00%
Beijing Tongyizhong New Material Technology Corp
SHG:688722
Textile Manufacturing 31.68%
Pang Rim Spinn
KO:003610
Textile Manufacturing 11.27%
Thomas Scott (India) Limited
NSE:THOMASCOTT
Textile Manufacturing 0.09%
Linz Textil Holding AG
VI:LTH
Textile Manufacturing 0.06%
Manomay Tex India Limited
NSE:MANOMAY
Textile Manufacturing 0.78%

Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)

Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 3.27% NT$283.95 Million
≈ $8.95 Million
NT$8.69 Billion
≈ $273.86 Million
+0.30pp
2024-12-31 2.97% NT$250.00 Million
≈ $7.88 Million
NT$8.42 Billion
≈ $265.42 Million
-0.78pp
2023-12-31 3.75% NT$300.98 Million
≈ $9.48 Million
NT$8.04 Billion
≈ $253.18 Million
+3.69pp
2022-12-31 0.06% NT$5.15 Million
≈ $162.35K
NT$9.17 Billion
≈ $288.77 Million
+0.06pp
2021-12-31 0.00% NT$50.00K
≈ $1.58K
NT$9.05 Billion
≈ $285.13 Million
-0.02pp
2020-12-31 0.02% NT$1.99 Million
≈ $62.70K
NT$9.05 Billion
≈ $284.99 Million
-5.27pp
2019-12-31 5.29% NT$494.63 Million
≈ $15.58 Million
NT$9.35 Billion
≈ $294.45 Million
+5.29pp
2018-12-31 0.00% NT$50.00K
≈ $1.58K
NT$10.06 Billion
≈ $317.09 Million
-0.22pp
2017-12-31 0.22% NT$23.63 Million
≈ $744.57K
NT$10.75 Billion
≈ $338.68 Million
-0.01pp
2016-12-31 0.23% NT$30.48 Million
≈ $960.29K
NT$13.15 Billion
≈ $414.31 Million
-0.09pp
2015-12-31 0.32% NT$43.14 Million
≈ $1.36 Million
NT$13.58 Billion
≈ $427.72 Million
-0.75pp
2014-12-31 1.07% NT$149.11 Million
≈ $4.70 Million
NT$13.94 Billion
≈ $439.28 Million
+0.71pp
2013-12-31 0.36% NT$51.62 Million
≈ $1.63 Million
NT$14.39 Billion
≈ $453.35 Million
-0.39pp
2012-12-31 0.75% NT$98.45 Million
≈ $3.10 Million
NT$13.18 Billion
≈ $415.35 Million
-3.89pp
2011-12-31 4.63% NT$680.70 Million
≈ $21.45 Million
NT$14.69 Billion
≈ $462.88 Million
+0.91pp
2010-12-31 3.73% NT$563.25 Million
≈ $17.75 Million
NT$15.12 Billion
≈ $476.38 Million
+0.87pp
2009-12-31 2.86% NT$419.39 Million
≈ $13.21 Million
NT$14.68 Billion
≈ $462.48 Million
+2.27pp
2008-12-31 0.58% NT$85.13 Million
≈ $2.68 Million
NT$14.56 Billion
≈ $458.82 Million
-2.85pp
2007-12-31 3.43% NT$577.83 Million
≈ $18.20 Million
NT$16.85 Billion
≈ $530.77 Million
-1.74pp
2006-12-31 5.17% NT$861.12 Million
≈ $27.13 Million
NT$16.64 Billion
≈ $524.32 Million
+4.27pp
2005-12-31 0.91% NT$152.67 Million
≈ $4.81 Million
NT$16.81 Billion
≈ $529.51 Million
-0.27pp
2004-12-31 1.18% NT$181.79 Million
≈ $5.73 Million
NT$15.44 Billion
≈ $486.41 Million
-1.77pp
2003-12-31 2.95% NT$402.68 Million
≈ $12.69 Million
NT$13.66 Billion
≈ $430.25 Million
-5.97pp
2002-12-31 8.92% NT$1.16 Billion
≈ $36.48 Million
NT$12.99 Billion
≈ $409.12 Million
+7.03pp
2001-12-31 1.89% NT$221.72 Million
≈ $6.99 Million
NT$11.76 Billion
≈ $370.52 Million
-1.52pp
2000-12-31 3.40% NT$371.20 Million
≈ $11.69 Million
NT$10.91 Billion
≈ $343.57 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd

TW:1451 Taiwan Textile Manufacturing
Market Cap
$105.42 Million
NT$3.35 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#18793 Global
#1038 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$16.90
Change (1 day)
-0.29%
52-Week Range
NT$16.40 - NT$18.70
All Time High
NT$27.40
About

Nien Hsing Textile Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, produces and sells denim and denim garments in Taiwan, the Americas, Africa, the rest of Asia, and internationally. The company offers denim fabrics; jean apparel; and ring-spun yarn for denim, knits, wovens, and towels. It also engages in investment activities. Nien Hsing Textile Co., Ltd. was incorporated in 1986 and is headquartered… Read more