Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd (1451) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$7.40 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd (1451) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$7.40 Billion with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. See working capital to net assets of Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Nien Hsing Textile Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1451 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$7.37 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$8.69 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$7.13 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$8.42 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | NT$6.91 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$8.04 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | NT$7.60 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$9.17 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | NT$7.43 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$9.05 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | NT$7.27 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$9.05 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | NT$7.20 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$9.35 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | NT$7.66 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$10.06 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | NT$7.25 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$10.75 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | NT$9.92 Billion | NT$9.55 Million | NT$13.15 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | NT$10.03 Billion | NT$19.49 Million | NT$13.58 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.7% | NT$10.22 Billion | NT$28.16 Million | NT$13.94 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.7% | NT$10.44 Billion | NT$35.45 Million | NT$14.39 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 99.3% | NT$10.24 Billion | NT$67.15 Million | NT$13.18 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 99.6% | NT$11.31 Billion | NT$44.85 Million | NT$14.69 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.5% | NT$12.29 Billion | NT$59.00 Million | NT$15.12 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.6% | NT$12.07 Billion | NT$42.56 Million | NT$14.68 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.6% | NT$10.44 Billion | NT$36.75 Million | NT$14.56 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 99.6% | NT$12.37 Billion | NT$45.55 Million | NT$16.85 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 99.5% | NT$12.19 Billion | NT$64.72 Million | NT$16.64 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.4% | NT$10.49 Billion | NT$67.53 Million | NT$16.81 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2004 | 99.6% | NT$10.37 Billion | NT$45.02 Million | NT$15.44 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 99.5% | NT$10.40 Billion | NT$56.66 Million | NT$13.66 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2002 | 99.7% | NT$9.94 Billion | NT$32.09 Million | NT$12.99 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | NT$9.34 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$11.76 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2000 | 99.3% | NT$7.28 Billion | NT$51.06 Million | NT$10.91 Billion | — |