Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited Market Cap ($1.64 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited (KANSAINER)
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited market cap. Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited (NSE:KANSAINER) has a market capitalization of $1.64 Billion (Rs151.29 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #6630 globally and #308 in its home market, demonstrating a 4.74% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited's stock price Rs187.12 by its total outstanding shares 808524735 (808.52 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $1.48 Billion to $1.64 Billion (1.73% CAGR). Check current stock price of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited is a constituent of 4 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NIFTY 500
NIFTY500
|
$3.02 Trillion | 0.05% | #267 of 500 |
|
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 400
NIFTYMIDSML400
|
$1.09 Trillion | 0.15% | #179 of 400 |
|
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET
NIFTYTOTALMKT
|
$3.10 Trillion | 0.05% | #265 of 750 |
|
NIFTY SMALLCAP 250
NISM250
|
$388.02 Billion | 0.42% | #84 of 250 |
Weight: Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore KANSAINER shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.18x
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited's market cap is 0.18 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.75 Billion | $37.68 Billion | $8.93 Billion | 0.05x | 0.20x |
| 2017 | $3.25 Billion | $40.43 Billion | $5.09 Billion | 0.08x | 0.64x |
| 2018 | $2.76 Billion | $46.46 Billion | $5.14 Billion | 0.06x | 0.54x |
| 2019 | $2.94 Billion | $54.07 Billion | $4.53 Billion | 0.05x | 0.65x |
| 2020 | $3.46 Billion | $52.64 Billion | $5.21 Billion | 0.07x | 0.66x |
| 2021 | $3.37 Billion | $50.58 Billion | $5.30 Billion | 0.07x | 0.64x |
| 2022 | $2.54 Billion | $62.82 Billion | $3.59 Billion | 0.04x | 0.71x |
| 2023 | $2.90 Billion | $75.43 Billion | $4.74 Billion | 0.04x | 0.61x |
| 2024 | $2.32 Billion | $78.01 Billion | $11.85 Billion | 0.03x | 0.20x |
| 2025 | $2.06 Billion | $78.23 Billion | $11.43 Billion | 0.03x | 0.18x |
Competitor Companies of KANSAINER by Market Capitalization
Companies near Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see how large is Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited by market ranking:
- Linde plc Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ:LIN): Ranked #95 globally with a market cap of $215.12 Billion USD.
- AIR LIQUIDE ADR 1/5/EO 11 (F:AILA): Ranked #242 globally with a market cap of $103.86 Billion USD ( €88.84 Billion EUR).
- Air Liquide SA (PA:AI): Ranked #253 globally with a market cap of $101.06 Billion USD ( €86.44 Billion EUR).
- Sherwin-Williams Co (NYSE:SHW): Ranked #319 globally with a market cap of $84.50 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #95 | Linde plc Ordinary Shares | NASDAQ:LIN | $215.12 Billion | $511.55 |
| #242 | AIR LIQUIDE ADR 1/5/EO 11 | F:AILA | $103.86 Billion | €36.60 |
| #253 | Air Liquide SA | PA:AI | $101.06 Billion | €182.56 |
| #319 | Sherwin-Williams Co | NYSE:SHW | $84.50 Billion | $340.87 |
Market Capitalization of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited's market cap moved from $1.48 Billion to $ 1.64 Billion, with a yearly change of 1.73%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs1.64 Billion | -20.53% |
| 2025 | Rs2.06 Billion | -11.15% |
| 2024 | Rs2.32 Billion | -19.99% |
| 2023 | Rs2.90 Billion | +14.17% |
| 2022 | Rs2.54 Billion | -24.66% |
| 2021 | Rs3.37 Billion | -2.75% |
| 2020 | Rs3.46 Billion | +17.66% |
| 2019 | Rs2.94 Billion | +6.77% |
| 2018 | Rs2.76 Billion | -15.21% |
| 2017 | Rs3.25 Billion | +85.33% |
| 2016 | Rs1.75 Billion | +18.12% |
| 2015 | Rs1.48 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.64 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.64 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.64 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.64 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.64 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited manufactures and supplies paints, varnishes, enamels, and lacquers in India. It offers interior and exterior wall paints, wood coatings, metal enamel paints, and ancillary paints, as well as adhesives and waterproofing products; interior textures; general industrial, powder, coil, automotive, auto refinish, and floor coatings; wood finishes, waterproofing solutions, … Read more