Nanjing Putian Telecommunications Co Ltd Class B Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Nanjing Putian Telecommunications Co Ltd Class B tangible net worth ratio. Nanjing Putian Telecommunications Co Ltd Class B (200468) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 86.5% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (HK$11.10 Million) from net assets (HK$82.05 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 200468 capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Nanjing Putian Telecommunications Co Ltd Class B (1995–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Nanjing Putian Telecommunications Co Ltd Class B from 1995 to 2025. This chart shows how Nanjing Putian Telecommunications Co Ltd Class B's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 31 annual periods from 1995 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 86.5%, reflecting net assets of HK$82.05 Million with intangible assets of HK$11.10 Million HKD. See 200468 working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Nanjing Putian Telecommunications Co Ltd Class B Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1995–2025)
Nanjing Putian Telecommunications Co Ltd Class B tangible net worth ratio by year from 1995 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Nanjing Putian Telecommunications Co Ltd Class B from 1995 to 2025, covering 31 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Nanjing Putian Telecommunications Co Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (HKD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 87.2% | HK$87.60 Million | HK$11.20 Million | HK$729.92 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2024 | 87.8% | HK$95.93 Million | HK$11.67 Million | HK$838.02 Million | ▲ +11.3 pp |
| 2023 | 76.6% | HK$83.82 Million | HK$19.63 Million | HK$826.24 Million | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2022 | 79.7% | HK$100.83 Million | HK$20.49 Million | HK$891.39 Million | ▼ -5.7 pp |
| 2021 | 85.4% | HK$144.63 Million | HK$21.11 Million | HK$993.57 Million | ▼ -7.4 pp |
| 2020 | 92.8% | HK$296.44 Million | HK$21.26 Million | HK$1.17 Billion | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2019 | 90.5% | HK$300.10 Million | HK$28.38 Million | HK$1.65 Billion | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2018 | 93.8% | HK$488.00 Million | HK$30.29 Million | HK$2.12 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 93.5% | HK$471.14 Million | HK$30.74 Million | HK$2.11 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2016 | 94.2% | HK$454.02 Million | HK$26.16 Million | HK$2.31 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 94.0% | HK$452.56 Million | HK$27.20 Million | HK$2.09 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 94.0% | HK$465.57 Million | HK$28.15 Million | HK$2.08 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2013 | 94.8% | HK$468.46 Million | HK$24.30 Million | HK$2.11 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2012 | 95.8% | HK$465.46 Million | HK$19.45 Million | HK$2.09 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 95.6% | HK$458.92 Million | HK$20.38 Million | HK$2.05 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2010 | 97.8% | HK$421.11 Million | HK$9.29 Million | HK$1.58 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 97.6% | HK$389.11 Million | HK$9.17 Million | HK$1.47 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 97.4% | HK$376.25 Million | HK$9.94 Million | HK$1.23 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 97.1% | HK$381.47 Million | HK$11.01 Million | HK$1.15 Billion | ▲ +6.8 pp |
| 2006 | 90.3% | HK$376.41 Million | HK$36.59 Million | HK$1.13 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2005 | 89.7% | HK$381.68 Million | HK$39.14 Million | HK$1.06 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2004 | 87.9% | HK$367.17 Million | HK$44.25 Million | HK$945.90 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2003 | 87.5% | HK$394.47 Million | HK$49.33 Million | HK$1.04 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2002 | 86.1% | HK$391.41 Million | HK$54.58 Million | HK$995.81 Million | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2001 | 88.6% | HK$451.93 Million | HK$51.43 Million | HK$1.07 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2000 | 90.8% | HK$509.01 Million | HK$46.91 Million | HK$1.04 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 1999 | 91.1% | HK$497.12 Million | HK$44.25 Million | HK$873.60 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 1998 | 91.7% | HK$492.58 Million | HK$40.82 Million | HK$751.12 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 1997 | 92.4% | HK$470.58 Million | HK$35.90 Million | HK$788.73 Million | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 1996 | 97.0% | HK$147.68 Million | HK$4.39 Million | HK$528.58 Million | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 1995 | 100.0% | HK$103.72 Million | HK$0.00 | HK$334.37 Million | — |