mBank SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio
mBank SA tangible net worth ratio. mBank SA (MBK) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 89.8% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (zł2.37 Billion) from net assets (zł23.36 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of mBank SA to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of mBank SA (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of mBank SA from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how mBank SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 89.8%, reflecting net assets of zł23.36 Billion with intangible assets of zł2.37 Billion PLN. See MBK working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
mBank SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
mBank SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for mBank SA from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of mBank SA.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (PLN) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 89.8% | zł21.71 Billion | zł2.22 Billion | zł280.25 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2024 | 89.1% | zł17.77 Billion | zł1.93 Billion | zł245.96 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2023 | 87.8% | zł13.74 Billion | zł1.68 Billion | zł226.98 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2022 | 89.2% | zł12.72 Billion | zł1.37 Billion | zł209.89 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2021 | 90.8% | zł13.72 Billion | zł1.26 Billion | zł198.37 Billion | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2020 | 93.1% | zł16.68 Billion | zł1.15 Billion | zł178.87 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2019 | 94.9% | zł16.12 Billion | zł819.58 Million | zł149.23 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 94.9% | zł15.17 Billion | zł772.64 Million | zł145.78 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 94.9% | zł13.97 Billion | zł707.11 Million | zł131.30 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 95.6% | zł13.05 Billion | zł579.13 Million | zł133.74 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 95.8% | zł12.27 Billion | zł515.52 Million | zł123.52 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 95.8% | zł11.07 Billion | zł462.54 Million | zł117.99 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 95.6% | zł10.26 Billion | zł450.62 Million | zł104.28 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 95.5% | zł9.62 Billion | zł431.39 Million | zł102.14 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2011 | 94.6% | zł7.99 Billion | zł432.04 Million | zł98.79 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2010 | 94.0% | zł7.08 Billion | zł427.84 Million | zł90.04 Billion | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2009 | 89.7% | zł4.27 Billion | zł441.37 Million | zł81.02 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2008 | 89.2% | zł4.05 Billion | zł438.45 Million | zł82.61 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2007 | 87.7% | zł3.08 Billion | zł379.50 Million | zł48.41 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2006 | 84.9% | zł2.35 Billion | zł356.14 Million | zł36.86 Billion | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2005 | 80.7% | zł2.11 Billion | zł406.38 Million | zł32.74 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2004 | 79.7% | zł1.92 Billion | zł390.62 Million | zł32.72 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2003 | 83.8% | zł1.70 Billion | zł274.34 Million | zł30.54 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2002 | 82.0% | zł1.70 Billion | zł305.59 Million | zł27.43 Billion | — |